PBA Infrastructure logo

PBA Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532676ConstructionSmall Cap

PBA INFRASTRUCTURE LTD. · Formerly PBA Infrstructure · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2005
Last close ₹5.72down ₹0.08 (1.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.80.

27 Oct: open ₹5.78, high ₹5.80, low ₹5.69

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.29Low, 14 Oct 2026₹15.84High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹7.72 Cr4,405th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−29.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
30

PBA Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PBA Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.70%
  • Foreign institutions1.11%
  • Individuals and others44.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.70%0.07%54.70%1.11%44.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.93%54.91%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%
Indian promoters54.93%54.91%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%54.70%
45.07%45.09%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.30%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares64.21%64.24%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%
Shares in issue1,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,5621,35,00,562
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PBA Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,778Dec 1612,853Mar 1712,618Jun 1712,425Sep 1712,413Dec 1712,140Mar 1812,140Jun 1811,669Sep 1811,576Dec 1811,540Mar 1911,540Jun 1911,582Sep 1911,620Dec 1911,637Mar 2011,641Jun 2011,654Sep 2011,641Dec 2011,633Mar 2111,592Jun 2111,499Sep 2111,877Dec 2112,370Mar 2212,422Jun 2212,227Sep 2212,103Dec 2211,943Mar 2311,782Jun 2311,602Sep 2311,310Dec 2311,381Mar 2411,354Jun 2411,372Sep 2411,272Dec 2411,253Mar 2511,227Jun 2511,062Sep 2510,858Dec 2510,741Mar 2610,656Jun 2610,589Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,77812,85312,61812,42512,41312,14012,14011,66911,57611,54011,54011,58211,62011,63711,64111,65411,64111,63311,59211,49911,87712,37012,42212,22712,10311,94311,78211,60211,31011,38111,35411,37211,27211,25311,22711,06210,85810,74110,65610,589
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
12,76812,84312,60812,41512,40312,13012,13011,65911,56611,53011,53011,57211,61011,62711,63111,64411,63111,62311,58211,48911,86712,36012,41212,21712,09311,93311,77211,59211,30011,37111,34411,36211,26211,24311,21711,05210,84810,73110,64610,579
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PBA Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LATE RAMLAL WADHAWAN, 29.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LATE RAMLAL WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.33%39,59,785100.00%
BALKRISHAN WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.94%8,02,280100.00%
LATE NARAYAN GANESH THATTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%6,36,7200.00%
SUBASHCHANDRA PRITAMLAL WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.20%5,67,2800.00%
SUNIL RAMLAL WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.93%2,60,6760.00%
VISHAL BALKRISHAN WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.91%2,57,2840.00%
DEEPAK RAMLAL WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.90%2,55,8700.00%
NEENA B WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%2,54,8400.00%
MONICA MANOJ TALWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%2,50,7600.00%
VEENA SUBHASH WADHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%1,38,7600.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of PBA Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
M BALASUBRAMANIAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%2.09%1.48%1.40%
SHAKTI JASHPAL SABHARWAL JASHPAL SABARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%
TANVI KRISH SHAHNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Shakti Jashpal SabharwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.39%1.39%1.39%–
Shaktipal Sabharwal HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%––––––
Shaktipal J Sabarwal HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––
Shaktipal J SabarwalOther non-institutions––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gopi Kishan MalaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.17%3.17%3.23%1.69%1.72%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Santosh Sitaram GoenkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAKTI JASHPAL SABHARWAL JASHPAL SABARWAL newly named at 1.40%; Shakti Jashpal Sabharwal no longer named, from 1.39%; M BALASUBRAMANIAM 1.40%, −0.08 pts