Patel Integrated Logistics logo

Patel Integrated Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PATINTLOGBSE: 526381Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Patel Integrated Logistics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994 on BSE, Jan 2008 on NSE
Last close ₹11.99up ₹0.34 (2.92%)BSE ₹11.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.65.

27 Oct: open ₹11.70, high ₹12.15, low ₹11.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹16.25High, 29 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹77 Cr3,043rd largest listed
P/E
7.35
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
1.67%
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
6.4%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, NSE
22,28064.4% delivered

Patel Integrated Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Patel Integrated Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.00%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others64.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
64.99%0.00%35.00%64.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.51%43.51%43.51%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%41.80%36.19%36.19%42.80%39.35%39.35%40.75%41.08%41.08%39.85%39.53%39.49%39.17%37.31%36.85%36.85%36.42%35.53%36.12%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.99%36.15%35.00%
Indian promoters36.80%36.80%36.80%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%35.36%29.75%29.75%4.14%30.88%30.88%29.72%23.25%23.26%22.55%22.55%22.51%28.76%21.81%21.81%21.81%21.81%21.50%22.17%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%27.92%
Foreign promoters6.71%6.71%6.71%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%6.45%38.67%8.47%8.47%11.03%17.83%17.82%17.30%16.98%16.98%10.41%15.50%15.04%15.04%14.61%14.03%13.95%13.81%13.81%13.81%13.81%13.90%14.05%7.09%
56.49%56.49%56.49%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%58.20%63.81%63.81%57.20%60.65%60.65%59.25%58.92%58.92%60.15%60.47%60.51%60.83%62.69%63.15%63.15%63.58%64.47%63.88%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.01%63.85%65.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%13.42%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,58,86,6121,58,86,6121,58,86,6121,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9231,65,35,9232,60,35,9232,60,35,9232,60,35,9236,60,35,9236,60,35,9236,60,35,9236,60,35,9236,60,35,5336,60,35,9236,45,85,7466,45,85,7466,45,85,7466,45,85,7466,45,85,7466,45,85,7466,95,85,7466,95,85,7466,95,85,7466,95,85,7466,95,85,7466,95,85,7466,95,85,7466,41,85,746
Shares locked in7,00,000––6,49,3116,49,3116,49,3116,49,311–––––115––0–0––00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Patel Integrated Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,835Dec 1621,180Mar 1720,737Jun 1721,471Sep 1721,859Dec 1721,710Mar 1821,612Jun 1821,323Sep 1821,324Dec 1818,689Mar 1918,500Jun 1918,390Sep 1918,075Dec 1917,809Mar 2017,760Jun 2017,953Sep 2018,242Dec 2018,691Mar 2120,315Jun 2119,968Sep 2121,829Dec 2127,018Mar 2227,402Jun 2228,881Sep 2229,628Dec 2229,402Mar 2326,877Jun 2327,891Sep 2331,656Dec 2334,568Mar 2434,328Jun 2438,623Sep 2442,508Dec 2442,016Mar 2541,512Jun 2541,822Sep 2541,241Dec 2540,758Mar 2640,606Jun 2639,861Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,83521,18020,73721,47121,85921,71021,61221,32321,32418,68918,50018,39018,07517,80917,76017,95318,24218,69120,31519,96821,82927,01827,40228,88129,62829,40226,87727,89131,65634,56834,32838,62342,50842,01641,51241,82241,24140,75840,60639,861
7777777777777776666668888889999998888888
Indian promoters6666666666666665525556666677777776666667
Foreign promoters1111111111111111141112222212222222222221
20,82821,17320,73021,46421,85221,70321,60521,31621,31718,68218,49318,38318,06817,80217,75317,94718,23618,68520,30919,96221,82327,01027,39428,87329,62029,39426,86927,88231,64734,55934,31938,61442,49942,00841,50441,81441,23340,75040,59839,853
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Patel Integrated Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATEL HOLDINGS LIMITED, 13.09%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PATEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.09%84,03,868
ASGAR SHAKOOR PATELNon-resident and foreign individuals7.09%45,48,704
ASGAR SHAKOOR PATELIndian companies, trusts and others5.41%34,74,135
ARHAAN NUMAIRE FAMILY BENEFICIARIES TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others3.07%19,67,986
NATASHA NISHQA TANISHA FAMILY BENEFICIARIES TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others2.75%17,67,683
NATASHA RAJESH PILLAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.36%15,13,263
WALL STREET DERIVATIVES AND FINANCIAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.65%4,15,104
WALL STREET SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.59%3,77,413
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Patel Integrated Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––––
ROHIT SRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.05%1.82%1.99%2.50%2.96%3.26%1.88%1.47%–––––––––––––––––
FRONTLINE STRATEGY LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.41%4.41%4.41%–5.44%–5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%3.16%2.81%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
STRATEGY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––5.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRONTLONE STRATEGY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––5.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.