Patil Automation logo

Patil Automation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PATILAUTOMIndustrial Manufacturing

Patil Automation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹120
Last close ₹323.00down ₹3.05 (0.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹326.05.

29 Oct: open ₹329.00, high ₹330.00, low ₹317.70

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹112.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹389.80High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹772 Cr
P/E
43.39
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.8%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
9,000

Patil Automation's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 28 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Patil Automation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

23 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.27%
  • Indian institutions8.25%
  • Individuals and others28.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.29%0.27%69.29%69.29%69.29%63.27%2.42%1.73%0.55%0.27%5.94%7.35%4.07%8.25%22.35%21.63%26.09%28.22%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202623 Oct
69.29%69.29%69.29%63.27%
Indian promoters69.29%69.29%69.29%63.27%
30.71%30.71%30.71%36.73%
Shares in issue2,18,20,8002,18,20,8002,18,20,8002,38,97,400
Shares locked in1,60,20,0001,60,20,0001,21,48,5001,42,25,100
Promoters' shares locked in1,51,20,0001,51,20,0001,21,48,5001,21,48,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Patil Automation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

932Sep 251,102Mar 262,292Sep 262,208Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202623 Oct
All shareholders9321,1022,2922,208
7777
Indian promoters7777
9251,0952,2852,201
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Patil Automation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 23 Oct 2026; the largest is MANOJ PANDURANG PATIL, 50.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ PANDURANG PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.84%1,21,48,500100.00%
PATIL AARTI MANOJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.81%28,21,5000.00%
PRAFULLA PANDURANG PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%30,0000.00%
SARITA PRAFULLA PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%30,0000.00%
VIJAY PANDURANG PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%30,0000.00%
PATIL SUSHILA PANDURANGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%30,0000.00%
PIYUSHA MANOJ PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%30,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Patil Automation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202623 Oct
Subhkam Ventures I Private LimitedCompanies–––2.51%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––2.13%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.77%2.10%1.80%1.64%
Sanshi Fund-1Alternative investment funds–––1.63%
Calliope Capital Advisors LLPOther non-institutions–––1.40%
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–––1.26%
COGNIZANT CAPITAL DYNAMIC OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.28%1.33%1.06%
NIBE GANESH RAMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%–
RAGHAV INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.21%––
NIVEZA SMALL CAP FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.17%––
EVERGROW CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.11%1.11%––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%1.08%––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND,PCCForeign companies1.02%1.02%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited newly named at 2.13%; Sanshi Fund-1 newly named at 1.63%; INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 newly named at 1.26%; 2 more moved
  • Individuals and others: Subhkam Ventures I Private Limited newly named at 2.51%; Calliope Capital Advisors LLP newly named at 1.40%; NIBE GANESH RAMESH no longer named, from 1.02%