Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills logo

Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 503092Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1982
Last close ₹32.85down ₹1.69 (4.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.54.

28 Oct: open ₹35.57, high ₹35.57, low ₹32.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹25.67Low, 6 May 2026₹40.99High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,912th largest listed
P/E
8.11
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.6%
ROCE
10.0%
Debt to equity
1.52
Volume, BSE
200

Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.89%
  • Indian institutions0.33%
  • Individuals and others24.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.91%0.33%74.89%0.33%24.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.89%74.89%74.89%
Indian promoters74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.89%74.89%74.89%
25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.11%25.11%25.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%
Shares in issue93,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,06893,37,068
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,572Dec 166,508Mar 176,479Jun 176,502Sep 176,436Dec 176,394Mar 186,386Jun 186,394Sep 186,375Dec 186,364Mar 196,352Jun 196,358Sep 196,356Dec 196,338Mar 206,333Jun 206,340Sep 206,315Dec 206,283Mar 216,252Jun 216,242Sep 216,220Dec 216,231Mar 226,216Jun 226,220Sep 226,196Dec 226,155Mar 236,136Jun 236,083Sep 236,055Dec 236,098Mar 246,110Jun 246,079Sep 246,055Dec 246,105Mar 256,090Jun 256,117Sep 256,141Dec 256,144Mar 266,127Jun 266,112Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,5726,5086,4796,5026,4366,3946,3866,3946,3756,3646,3526,3586,3566,3386,3336,3406,3156,2836,2526,2426,2206,2316,2166,2206,1966,1556,1366,0836,0556,0986,1106,0796,0556,1056,0906,1176,1416,1446,1276,112
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
6,5666,5026,4736,4966,4306,3886,3806,3886,3696,3586,3466,3526,3506,3326,3276,3346,3096,2776,2466,2366,2146,2256,2106,2146,1906,1496,1306,0776,0496,0926,1046,0736,0496,0996,0846,1116,1356,1386,1216,106
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PASUPATI OLEFIN LTD., 43.57%.

Holder
PASUPATI OLEFIN LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others43.57%40,68,42817.18%
SULABH IMPEX LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others19.04%17,77,3540.00%
VRINDA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.64%7,12,9410.00%
SHAILJA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.80%1,68,4540.00%
VIDIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.44%1,34,0760.00%
TUSHAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%1,31,6060.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Pasupati Spg. & Wvg. Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JM FINANCIAL ASSET RECONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––––––10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%
INDIA SPINTEX LTD.Companies3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%
PRIYANKA OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
ARIHANT EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%
MANISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.57%–––––
M FINANCIAL ASSET RECONSTRUCTION CO PVT Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––10.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL ASSET RECONSTRUCTION CO PVT LTDOther non-institutions10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%10.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.