Pashupati Cotspin logo

Pashupati Cotspin shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PASHUPATIBSE: 544448Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Pashupati Cotspin Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2017 on NSE, Jul 2025 on BSE · Issue price ₹670
Last close ₹115.58up ₹5.71 (5.20%)BSE ₹115.67

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.87.

27 Oct: open ₹114.00, high ₹115.74, low ₹108.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹67.50Low, 13 Oct 2026₹118.35High, 17 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹1,824 Cr1,304th largest listed
P/E
116.54
P/B
11.12
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
9.8%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
91,98,04223.5% delivered

Pashupati Cotspin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pashupati Cotspin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.99%
  • Foreign institutions12.66%
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others21.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.04%0.00%72.87%73.04%73.03%73.03%70.04%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%0.43%0.43%0.43%0.43%8.53%12.42%12.76%13.36%13.41%13.22%12.93%12.66%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%26.70%26.53%26.54%26.54%21.43%21.59%21.24%20.46%20.41%20.60%20.89%21.16%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.08%72.87%73.04%73.03%73.03%70.04%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%
Indian promoters71.08%72.87%73.04%73.03%73.03%70.04%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%
28.92%27.13%26.96%26.97%26.97%29.96%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.67%2.40%4.80%4.80%0.00%1.92%1.92%1.92%
Shares in issue1,52,84,0001,52,84,0001,52,84,0001,52,84,0001,52,84,0001,52,84,0001,57,84,0001,57,84,0001,57,84,0001,57,84,0001,57,84,00015,78,40,00015,78,40,000
Shares locked in45,82,00033,82,00033,82,00028,50,000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in33,82,00033,82,00033,82,00028,50,000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pashupati Cotspin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

169Sep 21139Sep 22129Mar 23131Sep 23131Mar 24203Sep 241,045Mar 25756Jun 25777Sep 25794Dec 25699Mar 262,038Jun 262,110Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1691391291311312031,0457567777946992,0382,110
11111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111
1581281181201201921,0347457667836882,0272,099
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pashupati Cotspin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARIKH SAURIN JAGADISHBHAI, 14.78%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARIKH SAURIN JAGADISHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.78%2,33,30,0000.00%
PARIKH FALGUNI MITESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.98%1,73,30,0000.00%
HARIPRABHA ARAVINDBHAI PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.03%1,58,30,00012.63%
RENUKABEN JAGDISH CHANDRA PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.03%1,58,30,0000.00%
ASHISH RAMESHCHANDRA TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%90,40,0000.00%
BHAVESHKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.01%79,10,0000.00%
DAKSHESH JAYANTILAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%52,50,0000.00%
TUSHAR TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%33,90,0000.00%
Pashupati Texspin Export LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.11%33,36,0000.00%
PATEL MINABEN DAKSHESHBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%26,60,0000.00%
NIRALI RAJENDRA DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%2,56,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Pashupati Cotspin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKESHKUMAR V PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.73%5.73%5.73%5.73%5.73%5.73%5.73%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.97%3.51%3.77%3.45%3.47%3.57%3.59%3.59%
BEELINE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.64%2.64%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-CITADEL CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.21%2.57%2.63%2.65%2.65%2.75%2.83%2.83%
TORALBEN URDEEP BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.45%1.55%
GUJCOT ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%1.21%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - NOLANAForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.11%1.18%1.07%1.10%1.03%1.27%1.15%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.86%2.00%2.00%––––1.12%
TRANS GALACTIC TRADING L.L.C-FZForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%––
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.87%1.89%1.87%–––––
MUKESHKUMAR VITTHALBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%5.91%–––––––
BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.47%–––––––
DOWNTOWN TRAVELS LLPOther non-institutions3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%––––––––
SUNMED CORPORATION LLPOther non-institutions3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%––––––––
PARAK TRADEWING LLPOther non-institutions1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––
ANURADHA MIHIR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND newly named at 1.12%; M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - NOLANA 1.15%, −0.12 pts; VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND 1.55%, +0.10 pts