Parmeshwari Silk Mills logo

Parmeshwari Silk Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540467Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

PARMESHWARI SILK MILLS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2017
Last close ₹280.00down ₹1.30 (0.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹281.30.

27 Oct: open ₹267.25, high ₹281.20, low ₹267.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹74.31Low, 19 Nov 2025₹472.35High, 13 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr3,704th largest listed
P/E
8.45
P/E without one-offs
9.40
P/B
1.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.7%
ROE without one-offs
15.0%
ROCE
9.6%
Debt to equity
2.13
Volume, BSE
502

Parmeshwari Silk Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parmeshwari Silk Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.17%
  • Individuals and others39.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.17%39.83%60.17%39.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.94%59.94%59.94%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%
Indian promoters59.94%59.94%59.94%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%
40.06%40.06%40.06%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%
Shares in issue25,57,10025,57,10025,57,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,10030,01,100
Shares locked in15,32,69515,32,69517,19,18521,63,18521,63,18521,63,18521,63,1854,44,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,000––––––––––––––––––––––26,740
Promoters' shares locked in15,32,69515,32,69515,32,69518,05,69518,05,69518,05,69518,05,6952,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,0002,73,000–––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Parmeshwari Silk Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

513Mar 17736Jun 17758Sep 17735Dec 17735Mar 18733Jun 18733Sep 18732Dec 18687Mar 19686Jun 19686Sep 19687Dec 19687Mar 20687Jun 20687Sep 20685Dec 20684Mar 21684Jun 21682Sep 21680Dec 21680Mar 22680Jun 22680Sep 22680Dec 22679Mar 23679Jun 23678Sep 23678Dec 23679Mar 24678Jun 24678Sep 24678Dec 24675Mar 25671Jun 25672Sep 25671Dec 25666Mar 26666Jun 26865Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders513736758735735733733732687686686687687687687685684684682680680680680680679679678678679678678678675671672671666666865
131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313121212121313131312121212121212
Indian promoters131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313121212121313131312121212121212
500723745722722720720719674673673674674674674672671671669667667667667667667667666666666665665665663659660659654654853
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parmeshwari Silk Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JATINDER PAL SINGH, 23.47%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JATINDER PAL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.47%7,04,435
MAAN SILK MILLS PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.00%2,40,000
DIPNEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.71%2,01,230
ASEES SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.16%1,85,000
KULJEET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.97%1,79,240
RAVINDER SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%90,000
JATINDER PAL SINGH AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%55,660
AJINDERPAL SINGH AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.72%51,580
KANWARDEEP KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%44,160
MANDEEP SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%25,590
SAVINDER PAL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%16,800
PRABHPREET KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%12,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Parmeshwari Silk Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASEES KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%
CHARANPREET KAUR RAJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%4.86%4.86%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
PARVINDER PAL KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.90%4.90%4.90%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%
AMANJIT KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
MANPREET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.79%2.79%2.79%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
CHARANJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.47%2.47%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
MONTEK SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.47%2.47%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.72%
BALWINDER SINGH PADDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
GURSHARAN KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.45%
HARJIT KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
HARVINDER KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
JASKARAN KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SAVNEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Charanjeet KaurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%––––
Balwinder SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%––––
Savneet KaurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––
MONTEX SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%–––2.10%–––––
HARINDER KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.97%–––––
HARMOHAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MONTEK SINGH 1.72%, −0.38 pts; GURSHARAN KAUR 1.45%, −0.21 pts