Paramount Cosmetics (India) logo

Paramount Cosmetics (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507970Personal ProductsSmall Cap

Paramount Cosmetics (India) Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹35.15down ₹1.85 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.00.

30 Oct: open ₹38.00, high ₹38.00, low ₹35.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹30.70Low, 30 Jun 2026₹44.00High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,253rd largest listed
P/E
77.25
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROCE
1.2%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
573

Paramount Cosmetics (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paramount Cosmetics (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.78%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others25.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.78%0.03%74.78%0.03%25.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.77%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%
Indian promoters74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.74%74.77%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%
25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.26%25.23%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%
Shares in issue48,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,00048,55,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Paramount Cosmetics (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,422Dec 167,394Mar 177,346Jun 177,317Sep 177,268Dec 177,219Mar 187,198Jun 187,175Sep 185,478Dec 185,458Mar 195,449Jun 195,435Sep 195,431Dec 195,428Mar 205,464Jun 205,445Sep 205,445Dec 205,426Mar 215,447Jun 215,399Sep 215,518Dec 215,620Mar 225,803Jun 225,887Sep 225,946Dec 225,995Mar 236,025Jun 236,010Sep 235,995Dec 236,102Mar 246,176Jun 246,196Sep 246,230Dec 246,276Mar 256,294Jun 256,296Sep 256,304Dec 256,367Mar 266,349Jun 266,319Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,4227,3947,3467,3177,2687,2197,1987,1755,4785,4585,4495,4355,4315,4285,4645,4455,4455,4265,4475,3995,5185,6205,8035,8875,9465,9956,0256,0105,9956,1026,1766,1966,2306,2766,2946,2966,3046,3676,3496,319
5533333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters5533333333333333333333333333333333333333
7,4177,3897,3437,3147,2657,2167,1957,1725,4755,4555,4465,4325,4285,4255,4615,4425,4425,4235,4445,3965,5155,6175,8005,8845,9435,9926,0226,0075,9926,0996,1736,1936,2276,2736,2916,2936,3016,3646,3466,316
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paramount Cosmetics (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HIITESH TOPIIWAALLA, 52.79%.

Holder
HIITESH TOPIIWAALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.79%25,62,99025,61,480
PARAMOUNT KUM KUM PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.94%10,65,15010,65,150
AARTII TOPIWAALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,6002,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Paramount Cosmetics (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––4.42%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––4.43%–––
Investor Education Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––4.43%––––
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.49%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF newly named at 4.42%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS no longer named, from 4.42%