Parmax Pharma logo

Parmax Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540359Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Parmax Pharma Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2017
Last close ₹135.05down ₹1.35 (0.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹136.40.

26 Oct: open ₹135.05, high ₹135.05, low ₹135.05

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹22.60Low, 25 Mar 2026₹139.10High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹93 Cr4,411th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−70.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
657

Parmax Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parmax Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.66%
  • Individuals and others35.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.20%30.80%64.66%35.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.15%29.15%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.83%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%64.66%
Indian promoters29.15%29.15%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.83%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%30.80%64.66%
70.85%70.85%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.17%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%69.20%35.34%
Shares in issue37,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30037,41,30068,78,886
Shares locked in–10,90,75010,90,75010,90,75010,90,7507,48,9607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2608,00,5608,00,560–––––––––––––––––––––––––2,93,52048,30,136
Promoters' shares locked in–10,90,75010,90,75010,90,75010,90,7507,48,9607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2607,48,2607,48,260––––––––––––––––––––––––––39,72,994
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Parmax Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

792Dec 16795Mar 17797Jun 17797Sep 17799Dec 17799Mar 18798Jun 18802Sep 18803Dec 18795Mar 19794Jun 19784Sep 19787Dec 19791Mar 20830Jun 20864Sep 20896Dec 20930Mar 211,188Jun 211,344Sep 211,526Dec 211,551Mar 221,590Jun 221,01,650Sep 222,035Dec 221,997Mar 231,978Jun 231,973Sep 232,002Dec 232,099Mar 242,185Jun 242,246Sep 242,334Dec 242,356Mar 252,377Jun 252,399Sep 252,393Dec 252,388Mar 262,273Jun 262,156Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7927957977977997997988028037957947847877918308648969301,1881,3441,5261,5511,5901,01,6502,0351,9971,9781,9732,0022,0992,1852,2462,3342,3562,3772,3992,3932,3882,2732,156
43333333444444444444333333333344333333312
Indian promoters43333333444444444444333333333344333333312
7887927947947967967957997997917907807837878268608929261,1841,3401,5231,5481,5871,01,6472,0321,9941,9751,9701,9992,0962,1812,2422,3312,3532,3742,3962,3902,3852,2702,144
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parmax Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Dhiren Chandulal Shah, 15.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Dhiren Chandulal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.58%10,71,4284,67,238100.00%
Abhay Chinubhai Shah.Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.27%5,68,8152,46,580100.00%
Umang Alkesh Gosalia.Individuals and Hindu undivided families7.89%5,42,4662,00,000100.00%
GOSALIA MEENA ALKESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.90%4,74,8004,74,8000.00%
Hiren Pravin DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.61%3,85,7141,68,206100.00%
Nirmal Sunilbhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.21%2,89,4291,24,597100.00%
Kamlesh Natvarlal Shiyani.Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.17%2,86,5711,24,597100.00%
Vijaykumar Natvarlal ShiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.15%2,85,7141,24,597100.00%
Dhairya Dhiren ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%2,14,28693,448100.00%
Sunil Chinubhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.37%1,62,98871,077100.00%
Rupa Sunil ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.78%1,22,72653,520100.00%
Sheetal Hiren DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%42,85718,690100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Parmax Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Urvi Manish KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.15%
Mili Saumil ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.15%
Fredun Nariman Medhora.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.15%
RAJESH JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%
GOSALIA NIMIT PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.40%–
PRADEEP RAMNIKLAL GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.71%6.72%6.73%6.77%6.89%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%––
VANDANA PRADEEPBHAI GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.10%1.15%––
BHARTI DEEPAK MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––
GOSALIA VANDANA PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––
SHAH JYOTSNABEN RAMNIKLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%–6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%–––––––––
DHOL JAYANTIBHAI SAVJIBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––
ALKESH R GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.83%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%–6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%––––––––––––––––––
GOSALIA PRADEEP RAMNIKLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%–6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%6.68%–––––––––––––––––––
KASHMIRABEN R HARDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH SHRIPAD KEKREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESH JOSEPH 1.70%, +0.10 pts