Park Medi World logo

Park Medi World shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARKHOSPSBSE: 544645Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Park Medi World Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹162
Last close ₹226.95down ₹2.75 (1.20%)BSE ₹226.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹229.70.

28 Oct: open ₹231.70, high ₹231.95, low ₹226.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 17 Dec 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹138.10Low, 18 Dec 2025₹305.00High, 1 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹9,803 Cr578th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
4.85
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
2,94,73843.5% delivered

Park Medi World's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Park Medi World, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters82.90%
  • Foreign institutions0.88%
  • Indian institutions8.24%
  • Individuals and others7.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
82.90%0.82%82.89%82.89%82.89%82.90%1.28%0.86%0.82%0.88%8.78%9.25%8.95%8.24%7.05%6.99%7.33%7.99%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
82.89%82.89%82.89%82.90%
Indian promoters82.89%82.89%82.89%82.90%
17.11%17.11%17.11%17.10%
Shares in issue43,19,30,86443,19,30,86443,19,30,86443,19,30,864
Shares locked in39,21,77,77737,51,40,74135,80,48,50735,80,48,507
Promoters' shares locked in35,80,48,50735,80,48,50735,80,48,50735,80,48,507
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Park Medi World shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,14,600Dec 2550,863Mar 2652,428Jun 2654,391Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,14,60050,86352,42854,391
3334
Indian promoters3334
1,14,59750,86052,42554,387
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Park Medi World promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ajit Gupta, 74.59%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ajit GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families74.59%32,21,74,337100.00%
Ankit GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.31%3,58,74,165100.00%
Nidhi GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5100.00%
Concepts International India Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%5,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Park Medi World, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Park Medi World

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CARNELIAN BHARAT AMRITKAAL FUNDAlternative investment funds1.04%1.04%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: CARNELIAN BHARAT AMRITKAAL FUND no longer named, from 1.04%