Parker Agro Chem Export logo

Parker Agro Chem Export shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524628Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Parker Agro Chem Export Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹14.50₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.50.

29 Oct: open ₹14.50, high ₹14.50, low ₹14.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.58Low, 20 Jul 2026₹23.48High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.93 Cr4,795th largest listed
P/E
5.94
P/B
1.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.1%
ROCE
29.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
50

Parker Agro Chem Export's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parker Agro Chem Export, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.89%
  • Individuals and others40.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.89%40.11%59.89%40.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%59.89%
Indian promoters54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%54.23%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%59.89%
45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%45.77%41.17%41.17%41.17%41.17%40.11%
Shares in issue47,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,78,60047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,79,00047,78,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Parker Agro Chem Export shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,161Dec 164,159Mar 174,145Jun 174,142Sep 174,114Dec 174,115Mar 184,110Jun 184,115Sep 184,113Dec 184,132Mar 194,105Jun 194,104Sep 194,106Dec 194,106Mar 204,108Jun 204,108Sep 204,110Dec 204,120Mar 214,129Jun 214,131Sep 214,144Dec 214,222Mar 224,222Jun 224,251Sep 224,261Dec 224,261Mar 234,262Jun 234,309Sep 234,361Dec 234,511Mar 244,553Jun 244,611Sep 244,696Dec 244,726Mar 254,710Jun 254,708Sep 254,700Dec 254,691Mar 264,690Jun 264,661Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1614,1594,1454,1424,1144,1154,1104,1154,1134,1324,1054,1044,1064,1064,1084,1084,1104,1204,1294,1314,1444,2224,2224,2514,2614,2614,2624,3094,3614,5114,5534,6114,6964,7264,7104,7084,7004,6914,6904,661
11111111123111111111111111111111111122222
Indian promoters11111111123111111111111111111111111122222
4,1604,1584,1444,1414,1134,1144,1094,1144,1124,1094,1044,1034,1054,1054,1074,1074,1094,1194,1284,1304,1434,2214,2214,2504,2604,2604,2614,3084,3604,5104,5524,6104,6954,7254,7094,7064,6984,6894,6884,659
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parker Agro Chem Export promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGDISHBHAI R ACHARYA, 54.23%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGDISHBHAI R ACHARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.23%25,91,467
MUKESHKUMAR JAGDISHBHAI ACHARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.65%2,70,225
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Parker Agro Chem Export, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kunvarji Finstock Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%–2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%
Bhavna Darshan MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
Kunvarji Fincorp Private LimitedCompanies1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
Rajuben Karsanlal KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
Rima C KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Sarojben Bhagvatiprasad PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%–––––
RAJUBEN K KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAROJBEN B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kunvarji Finstock Ltd.Other non-institutions––––2.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mehta Integrated Finance LimitedOther non-institutions1.91%1.91%1.91%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Reema Ankit ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Acharya Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.