Paras Defence and Space Technologies logo

Paras Defence and Space Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARASBSE: 543367Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 2021 · Issue price ₹175
Last close ₹1,288.00up ₹34.00 (2.71%)BSE ₹1,288.15

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,254.00.

27 Oct: open ₹1,256.00, high ₹1,346.00, low ₹1,247.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹580.50Low, 23 Mar 2026₹1,585.00High, 21 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹10,380 Cr710th largest listed
P/E
109.90
P/B
14.31
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
13.8%
ROCE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
16,78,83619.6% delivered

Paras Defence and Space Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paras Defence and Space Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.20%
  • Foreign institutions7.48%
  • Indian institutions4.63%
  • Individuals and others34.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.94%0.07%53.20%7.48%4.63%34.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%57.05%57.05%53.74%53.20%53.20%53.20%53.20%53.20%
Indian promoters58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%57.05%57.05%53.74%53.20%53.20%53.20%53.20%53.20%
41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%42.95%42.95%46.26%46.80%46.80%46.80%46.80%46.80%
Shares in issue3,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0613,90,00,0614,02,93,6654,02,93,6654,02,93,6658,05,87,3308,05,87,3308,05,87,3308,05,87,3308,05,87,330
Shares locked in3,21,68,7702,92,41,2852,92,41,2852,92,41,2852,92,41,28578,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,29,87,2502,29,87,2502,29,87,2502,29,87,2502,29,87,25078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01078,02,01000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Paras Defence and Space Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42,208Sep 212,34,408Dec 212,45,324Mar 222,40,329Jun 222,22,445Sep 222,29,015Dec 222,32,367Mar 232,39,911Jun 232,58,613Sep 232,53,462Dec 232,59,335Mar 242,96,501Jun 243,04,229Sep 243,10,294Dec 243,10,834Mar 253,35,075Jun 253,70,508Sep 253,69,101Dec 253,76,813Mar 263,36,442Jun 263,43,483Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders42,2082,34,4082,45,3242,40,3292,22,4452,29,0152,32,3672,39,9112,58,6132,53,4622,59,3352,96,5013,04,2293,10,2943,10,8343,35,0753,70,5083,69,1013,76,8133,36,4423,43,483
888888888888888888888
Indian promoters888888888888888888888
42,2002,34,4002,45,3162,40,3212,22,4372,29,0072,32,3592,39,9032,58,6052,53,4542,59,3272,96,4933,04,2213,10,2863,10,8263,35,0673,70,5003,69,0933,76,8053,36,4343,43,475
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paras Defence and Space Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Munjal Sharad Shah, 24.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Munjal Sharad ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.47%1,97,16,274
Sharad Virji ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.43%1,24,37,180
Kaajal Harsh BhansaliIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%23,44,662
Anish Hemant MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%23,44,442
Ami Munjal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%20,26,016
Anushka Munjal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%20,00,000
Jiwanshi Munjal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%20,00,000
Niranjana Sharad ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Paras Defence and Space Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Paras Defence and Space Technologies

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - MonsoonForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––2.44%2.60%3.54%3.54%3.51%3.24%3.27%3.08%2.40%2.20%
Amit Navin MahajanDirectors and their relatives––1.79%1.79%–––––––––1.74%1.74%1.47%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Shilpa Amit MahajanDirectors and their relatives––1.79%1.79%–––––––––1.74%1.74%1.47%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 601Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.12%
Amit MahajanDirectors and their relatives1.79%1.79%–––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––
Shilpa MahajanDirectors and their relatives1.79%1.79%–––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––
Badve Engineering LtdCompanies2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.77%1.77%1.56%–––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.32%–2.32%–1.92%1.12%––––––––––––––
Jaya Chandrakant GogriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.45%1.03%––––––––––––––
Abakkus Emerging Opportunities Fund-1Alternative investment funds2.51%1.48%1.38%1.34%–––––––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir GogriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.32%––––––––––––––––––
Ashoka India Equity Investment Trust PlcInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.60%––––––––––––––––––––
Mukul Mahavir Prasad AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 601 newly named at 1.12%; Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - Monsoon 2.20%, −0.20 pts