Paramount Dye Tec logo

Paramount Dye Tec shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARAMOUNTTextiles & Apparels

Paramount Dye Tec Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹117
Last close ₹39.75up ₹1.80 (4.74%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.95.

27 Oct: open ₹39.00, high ₹39.75, low ₹39.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.85Low, 28 Aug 2026₹64.00High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr
P/E
12.88
P/E without one-offs
4.17
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
ROE without one-offs
10.3%
ROCE
7.9%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

Paramount Dye Tec's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paramount Dye Tec, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.98%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions5.31%
  • Individuals and others29.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.98%0.00%64.98%64.98%64.98%64.98%1.21%0.95%0.00%3.75%4.98%5.01%5.31%30.06%29.09%30.01%29.71%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
64.98%64.98%64.98%64.98%
Indian promoters64.98%64.98%64.98%64.98%
35.02%35.02%35.02%35.02%
Shares in issue69,42,65169,42,65169,42,65169,42,651
Shares locked in45,12,65145,12,65113,89,00013,89,000
Promoters' shares locked in45,11,44545,11,44513,89,00013,89,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Paramount Dye Tec shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

749Mar 25698Sep 25660Mar 26632Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders749698660632
2222
Indian promoters2222
747696658630
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paramount Dye Tec promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KUNAL ARORA, 51.71%.

Holder
KUNAL ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.71%35,90,06130.79%
PALKI ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.27%9,21,38430.79%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Paramount Dye Tec, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies4.46%6.03%2.73%2.68%
TGISME FUNDAlternative investment funds2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%
COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.47%2.47%
PACE COMMODITY BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.28%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.83%1.83%
SME GROWTH FUND SERIES ALPHAAlternative investment funds–1.23%1.26%1.56%
NEXT ORBIT GROWTH FUND IIIAlternative investment funds1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
VARAKOTH JISHNUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%1.24%
XTENDED BUSINESS REPORTINGCompanies1.00%1.00%1.18%1.18%
MARWADI SHARES & FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies1.49%–––
ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC - ARVENForeign portfolio investors, category I1.21%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SME GROWTH FUND SERIES ALPHA 1.56%, +0.30 pts
  • Individuals and others: PACE COMMODITY BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.28%; VARAKOTH JISHNU 1.24%, +0.10 pts; GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED 2.68%, −0.05 pts