Paramatrix Technologies logo

Paramatrix Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARAMATRIXIT - Software

Paramatrix Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹110
Last close ₹60.00up ₹5.00 (9.09%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.00.

27 Oct: open ₹58.30, high ₹60.00, low ₹58.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹51.00Low, 17 Jul 2026₹92.50High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹66 Cr
P/E
25.76
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

Paramatrix Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paramatrix Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.22%
  • Foreign institutions2.72%
  • Individuals and others40.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.22%0.00%54.76%54.76%57.05%57.05%57.22%0.00%0.00%0.96%2.10%2.72%45.24%45.24%42.00%40.86%40.06%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
54.76%54.76%57.05%57.05%57.22%
Indian promoters54.76%54.76%57.05%57.05%57.22%
45.24%45.24%42.95%42.95%42.78%
Shares in issue1,15,08,8001,15,08,8001,10,48,0001,10,48,0001,10,48,000
Shares locked in84,32,00084,32,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,000
Promoters' shares locked in63,02,50063,02,50023,10,00023,10,00023,10,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Paramatrix Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,105Sep 24904Mar 25871Sep 25826Mar 26774Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,105904871826774
33333
Indian promoters33333
1,102901868823771
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paramatrix Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUKESH THUMAR, 46.13%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MUKESH THUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.13%50,96,70027.47%
BHAVNA MUKESH THUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.18%11,25,00080.89%
KALPANA STRUCT CON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.91%1,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Paramatrix Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies4.37%4.62%4.16%1.51%3.80%
HIRAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%3.05%3.05%3.05%
MAHESH PANDURANG GORIWALEDirectors and their relatives2.78%2.78%2.89%2.89%2.89%
METEOR CAPITAL FUND VCC- METEOR BALANCED PORTFOLIO INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.10%2.72%
MOHAN NATARAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%2.04%2.04%2.04%
VINAYAK GOPALKRISHNA KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.49%2.11%3.49%1.85%
PARIMAL PRAGJIBHAI PATELKey managers1.17%1.17%1.22%1.22%1.22%
KESHAVAN RAGHU PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.22%1.22%1.22%
RAJESH NATHALAL AGRAVATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.22%1.22%1.22%
SAGAR SACHIN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.32%3.32%1.52%1.18%1.18%
SANTOSH GOPALKRISHNA KUDVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.02%1.11%
ENVECON IT SYSTEMS PVT LTDCompanies–––1.08%1.08%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: METEOR CAPITAL FUND VCC- METEOR BALANCED PORTFOLIO INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND 2.72%, +0.62 pts
  • Individuals and others: VIRTUOUS CAPITAL LIMITED 3.80%, +2.29 pts; VINAYAK GOPALKRISHNA KUDVA 1.85%, −1.64 pts; SANTOSH GOPALKRISHNA KUDVA 1.11%, −0.91 pts

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
Virtuous Capital Limited2.96%3,26,763
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.