Panorama Studios International logo

Panorama Studios International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PANORAMABSE: 539469EntertainmentSmall Cap

Panorama Studios International Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2015
Last close ₹58.95down ₹1.37 (2.27%)BSE ₹58.93

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹60.32.

28 Oct: open ₹58.71, high ₹60.28, low ₹58.58

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.96Low, 30 Mar 2026₹69.55High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,536 Cr1,431st largest listed
P/E
63.61
P/B
6.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.7%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
77,17344.5% delivered

Panorama Studios International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Panorama Studios International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.61%
  • Foreign institutions0.29%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.24%0.11%66.61%0.29%33.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%3.21%1.84%67.13%66.02%66.02%65.10%65.10%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%68.30%67.16%67.16%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%
Indian promoters1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%3.21%1.84%67.13%66.02%66.02%65.10%65.10%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%67.30%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%72.18%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%68.30%67.16%67.16%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%
98.24%98.24%98.24%98.24%98.24%98.24%96.79%98.16%32.87%33.98%33.98%34.90%34.90%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%32.70%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%27.82%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%31.70%32.84%32.84%35.04%35.04%35.04%35.04%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%16.17%26.55%26.55%26.55%28.85%
Shares in issue34,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00054,50,00054,50,00054,50,00054,50,00054,50,00075,76,75075,76,75075,76,75075,76,75075,76,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,24,46,7501,33,46,7501,37,22,7506,86,13,7507,09,38,7507,09,38,7507,09,38,7507,09,38,75026,05,35,62526,05,35,62526,05,35,62526,05,35,625
Shares locked in–––––––1,70,00021,70,00021,70,00021,70,00035,47,92935,47,92921,26,75056,74,67956,74,67921,26,75021,26,75064,21,2501,01,38,6791,01,38,6791,01,38,67964,21,25064,21,25024,89,35024,89,35024,89,35024,89,35024,89,35099,92,3801,03,88,3801,96,77,75042,05,00028,25,00028,25,0005,00,0001,40,00,0011,22,50,0001,22,50,0001,22,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––021,70,00021,70,00021,70,00035,47,92935,47,92915,51,25050,99,17950,99,17915,51,25015,51,25054,36,25089,84,17989,84,17989,84,17954,36,25054,36,25024,89,35024,89,35024,89,35024,89,35024,89,35088,16,18089,16,1801,36,96,7505,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0001,40,00,0001,22,50,0001,22,50,0001,22,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Panorama Studios International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,051Dec 161,051Mar 171,052Jun 171,053Sep 171,054Dec 171,062Mar 18978Jun 18591Sep 18581Dec 18441Mar 19295Jun 19320Sep 19318Dec 19347Mar 20352Jun 20358Sep 20373Dec 20373Mar 21469Jun 21494Sep 21564Dec 21577Mar 22616Jun 22619Sep 22624Dec 22752Mar 231,103Jun 231,163Sep 231,492Dec 233,239Mar 243,404Jun 244,946Sep 244,761Dec 244,954Mar 254,936Jun 255,056Sep 256,553Dec 256,407Mar 266,316Jun 266,786Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0511,0511,0521,0531,0541,0629785915814412953203183473523583733734694945645776166196247521,1031,1631,4923,2393,4044,9464,7614,9544,9365,0566,5536,4076,3166,786
4444445243322446446666666666667777778888
Indian promoters4444445243322446446666666666667777778888
1,0471,0471,0481,0491,0501,0589735895774382923183163433483523693694634885585716106136187461,0971,1571,4863,2333,3974,9394,7544,9474,9295,0496,5456,3996,3086,778
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Panorama Studios International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KUMAR MANGAT PATHAK, 35.27%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KUMAR MANGAT PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.27%9,18,83,77434.36%5.71%
ABHISHEK PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.40%6,61,71,87527.96%5.29%
ANAMIKA PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.02%52,50,0000.00%0.00%
NEELAM KUMARMANGAT PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%35,00,0000.00%100.00%
RAGHAV SACHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%26,25,0000.00%0.00%
SANJEEV JOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%26,25,0000.00%0.00%
SHIVALEEKA OBEROI PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%8,75,0000.00%0.00%
MURLIDHAR KISHINCHAND CHHATWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%6,12,5000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Panorama Studios International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALLIED COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.05%2.07%2.07%1.55%1.55%1.37%1.37%1.31%––1.31%
INTELLECT HEIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%1.74%1.74%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.25%1.22%1.22%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
ANAND KAMALNAYAN PANDITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%2.06%2.00%2.00%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.85%1.85%1.85%–
AJAY DEVGANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––1.50%1.46%1.46%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.34%1.34%1.34%–
S V SWAROOP REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.09%1.09%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.01%1.01%1.01%–
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.80%1.80%2.32%2.32%2.32%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%3.35%3.26%3.26%3.15%3.17%3.17%3.24%––––
PUSHKAR POWERCON LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.19%2.19%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––
BASUDEV DEALERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%––––
AMAIRA DEALERS LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––
BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.38%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.17%1.61%1.16%1.20%1.21%1.11%–––––––––––
GAGANBASE VINCOM PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––
SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––
HIRISE INFRACON LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––
STARWINGS FASHION TRADING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.63%–––––––––––––––––
BARUN MAHANSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
Anand PanditResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––
BISWAJIT SAMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.93%4.93%4.93%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
DISHANK VIPUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVPARVATI TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%2.24%2.24%–2.18%2.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
SARVAJANA PROPERTIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.06%3.06%3.00%3.00%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVPARVATI TRADERS AND SUPPLIERSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIKSHIT KUMAR CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––4.35%4.35%–––––1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIV PARVATI LEASING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.12%3.12%2.24%2.12%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DKC TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––4.35%4.35%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIJAL RAVI MANDALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.54%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TARUN KUMAR MUKHERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANGA DHAR SAILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PEARS MERCANTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%3.12%3.12%3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVAM MACHINERY TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.93%––––4.93%4.93%4.93%3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANUPAMA CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRANJAN DAS .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.93%4.93%4.93%3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AAKRITI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISHWAR COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ECONO TRADE INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GABARIAL COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLAZE CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LTD.Other non-institutions4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANT SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TUBEROSE BARTER PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABHISHEK K PATHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 58 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANAND KAMALNAYAN PANDIT no longer named, from 1.85%; AJAY DEVGAN no longer named, from 1.34%; ALLIED COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.31%; 1 more moved