Pankaj Polymers logo

Pankaj Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531280Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Pankaj Polymers Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹119.25down ₹0.85 (0.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹120.10.

28 Oct: open ₹115.00, high ₹120.00, low ₹114.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.42Low, 30 Oct 2025₹179.05High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹66 Cr3,725th largest listed
P/E
23.41
P/B
5.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.6%
ROCE
−6.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,379

Pankaj Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pankaj Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.15%
  • Individuals and others41.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.05%40.95%58.15%41.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%59.05%59.05%58.15%58.15%58.15%46.29%58.15%58.15%
Indian promoters53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%57.23%59.05%59.05%58.15%58.15%58.15%21.58%58.15%58.15%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.71%––
46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%42.77%42.77%42.77%42.77%42.77%42.77%42.77%42.77%42.77%40.95%40.95%41.85%41.85%41.85%53.71%41.85%41.85%
Shares in issue55,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,90055,43,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,003
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Pankaj Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,587Dec 161,590Mar 171,588Jun 171,601Sep 171,588Dec 171,567Mar 181,576Jun 181,574Sep 181,565Dec 181,565Mar 191,570Jun 191,576Sep 191,578Dec 191,578Mar 201,581Jun 201,605Sep 201,648Dec 201,678Mar 211,682Jun 211,682Sep 211,780Dec 211,964Mar 222,043Jun 222,014Sep 222,119Dec 222,147Mar 232,145Jun 232,164Sep 232,143Dec 232,327Mar 242,327Jun 242,374Sep 242,453Dec 242,438Mar 252,429Jun 252,418Sep 252,464Dec 252,479Mar 262,436Jun 262,673Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5871,5901,5881,6011,5881,5671,5761,5741,5651,5651,5701,5761,5781,5781,5811,6051,6481,6781,6821,6821,7801,9642,0432,0142,1192,1472,1452,1642,1432,3272,3272,3742,4532,4382,4292,4182,4642,4792,4362,673
8888888888888887777777788888888899999844
Indian promoters8888888888888887777777788888888899999644
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2––
1,5791,5821,5801,5931,5801,5591,5681,5661,5571,5571,5621,5681,5701,5701,5731,5981,6411,6711,6751,6751,7731,9572,0362,0062,1112,1392,1372,1562,1352,3192,3192,3662,4442,4292,4202,4092,4552,4712,4322,669
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pankaj Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS GARG, 20.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.29%11,25,000
RAHUL NAGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.29%11,25,000
SANDEEP JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.05%7,23,658
HIMANSHU ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.51%2,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pankaj Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.65%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.57%
ANJALI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.37%
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%
ANKUR SAIKIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
MADHAV GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.03%
PIYUSH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–
ANISHA FINCAP CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%1.17%––
RELIGARE FINVEST LTDCompanies1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––
MURALI MOHANAIAH CHINTAGUNTLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
ARPIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.32%–––
NIKULKUMAR PRAVINBHAI KANANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––
MITA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.10%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
ALAUKIK MINES AND POWER P LTDCompanies4.02%–––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%1.81%–––––––
PAPITA NANDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––
GARNET INTERNATIONAL LTDCompanies2.06%6.11%6.49%6.49%2.89%–2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––
PRABHA B KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%––––––––––––––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––
MANGAL SAVITRI BIZCON PVT.LTDOther non-institutions––––4.51%4.32%4.32%4.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MASTER CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–––1.72%–2.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEHA SHHYAM TAPARRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R. B. K. SHARE BROKING LTDOther non-institutions–––4.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM CHAINRAIOther non-institutions6.41%6.41%6.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SEAHORSE MERCANTILE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMA KANT GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PIYUSH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.80%; ANKUR SAIKIA newly named at 1.11%; ANJALI JAIN 1.37%, +0.34 pts; 3 more moved