Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds. logo

Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500322Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1986
Last close ₹103.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.00.

26 Oct: open ₹104.00, high ₹104.00, low ₹103.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹88.50Low, 3 Jul 2026₹149.90High, 6 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹83 Cr2,939th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−37.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
8

Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters95.00%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others4.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2021

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.29%0.04%95.00%0.04%4.96%Dec 21Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.48%55.40%55.40%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%55.40%55.40%NoneNoneNone95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
Indian promoters55.48%55.40%55.40%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%52.63%55.40%55.40%–––95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
44.52%44.60%44.60%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%47.37%44.60%44.60%100.00%100.00%100.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares99.84%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.99%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.98%99.98%99.98%–––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,60,18,1391,60,18,1391,60,18,1391,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,68,61,1991,60,18,1391,60,18,1394,01,0714,01,0714,01,07180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,40180,21,401
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––72,19,26072,19,26072,19,26172,19,260–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––72,19,26072,19,26072,19,26172,19,260–––––––––––
Filings before Dec 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,052Dec 168,544Mar 178,466Jun 178,421Sep 178,384Dec 178,381Mar 188,267Jun 188,177Sep 188,150Dec 188,056Mar 198,055Jun 198,081Sep 198,112Dec 198,112Mar 208,109Jun 208,104Sep 208,104Dec 208,104Mar 218,104Jun 218,103Sep 218,102Dec 218,101Mar 228,241Jun 228,241Sep 228,095Dec 228,092Mar 238,091Jun 238,090Sep 237,893Dec 237,822Mar 247,746Jun 247,736Sep 247,717Dec 247,773Mar 257,681Jun 257,554Sep 257,443Dec 257,356Mar 267,306Jun 267,264Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,0528,5448,4668,4218,3848,3818,2678,1778,1508,0568,0558,0818,1128,1128,1098,1048,1048,1048,1048,1038,1028,1018,2418,2418,0958,0928,0918,0907,8937,8227,7467,7367,7177,7737,6817,5547,4437,3567,3067,264
7777777777777777777777NoneNoneNone333333333333333
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777–––333333333333333
7,0458,5378,4598,4148,3778,3748,2608,1708,1438,0498,0488,0748,1058,1058,1028,0978,0978,0978,0978,0968,0958,0948,2418,2418,0958,0898,0888,0877,8907,8197,7437,7337,7147,7707,6787,5517,4407,3537,3037,261
Filings before Dec 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is J SRINISHA, 90.00%.

Holder
J SRINISHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families90.00%72,19,260
RV CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.50%2,00,535
SAGAR POWER LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.50%2,00,535
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Panyam Cements & Mineral Inds., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KALI PRASAD SUNKARANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––2.59%2.73%2.73%5.45%–––––––––––––––––
JAIDEEP NARENDRA SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.25%2.25%––––––––––––––––––
PORINJU VELIYATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––
EW India Special Assets Fund Pte LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
PORINJU V VELIYATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
COPTHALL MAURITIUS INVESTMENT LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor8.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEUTSCHE SECURITIES MAURITIUS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor7.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.