Panafic Industrials logo

Panafic Industrials shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538860FinanceSmall Cap

PANAFIC INDUSTRIALS LTD · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹2.35up ₹0.09 (3.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.26.

30 Oct: open ₹2.20, high ₹2.37, low ₹2.19

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2.81High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹116 Cr3,959th largest listed
P/E
67.61
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.6%
NIM
6.15%
Cost of funds
0.00%
Credit cost
−0.03%
ROA
−16.31%
Leverage
1.66times net worth
Volume, BSE
11,15,138

Panafic Industrials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Panafic Industrials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.40%
  • Indian institutions0.51%
  • Individuals and others83.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
98.18%0.51%16.40%0.51%83.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%5.19%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%2.67%2.44%2.43%1.99%1.82%14.50%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%2.21%16.40%16.40%
Indian promoters4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%5.19%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%2.67%2.44%2.43%1.99%1.82%14.50%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%2.21%16.40%16.40%
95.30%95.30%95.30%95.30%94.81%93.71%93.71%93.71%93.71%93.71%93.71%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%93.11%97.33%97.56%97.57%98.01%98.18%85.50%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%98.18%97.79%83.60%83.60%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%5.30%5.80%5.80%0.00%7.76%7.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,25,26,5527,54,32,6798,21,25,0001,03,31,8038,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,0008,21,25,00049,27,50,00049,27,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Panafic Industrials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

969Dec 163,550Mar 177,763Jun 177,931Sep 177,746Dec 178,635Mar 188,454Jun 188,311Sep 188,149Dec 187,981Mar 197,850Jun 197,786Sep 197,692Dec 197,692Mar 207,591Jun 207,596Sep 207,574Dec 207,542Mar 217,716Jun 219,639Sep 2119,422Dec 2143,308Mar 2245,199Jun 2244,031Sep 2245,722Dec 2246,682Mar 23178Jun 2346,077Sep 2345,917Dec 2353,827Mar 2453,312Jun 2455,751Sep 2457,450Dec 2458,033Mar 2557,451Jun 2557,612Sep 2557,118Dec 2556,394Mar 2655,535Jun 2653,313Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9693,5507,7637,9317,7468,6358,4548,3118,1497,9817,8507,7867,6927,6927,5917,5967,5747,5427,7169,63919,42243,30845,19944,03145,72246,68217846,07745,91753,82753,31255,75157,45058,03357,45157,61257,11856,39455,53553,313
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
9653,5467,7597,9277,7428,6318,4508,3078,1457,9777,8467,7827,6887,6887,5877,5927,5707,5387,7129,63519,41843,30445,19544,02745,71846,67817446,07345,91353,82353,30855,74757,44658,02957,44757,60857,11456,39055,53153,309
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Panafic Industrials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL GUPTA, 6.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANIL GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.52%3,21,16,325
RAJEEV KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.14%2,53,28,230
SARITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%1,57,33,310
SAROJ GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%76,38,429
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Panafic Industrials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHRUTI MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.54%9.53%
SURAJ GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.77%5.52%
ARPNA CAPITAL SERVICESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.97%5.21%
SURESH CHAND SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.71%
VAISHALI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%
VISHAL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%
SHAGUN GAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%
MANUJ GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.07%
ANUJ GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%
AMRESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%
BALRAM BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%
DHEERAJ KHURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.55%1.93%
MONIKA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%
VEDYA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%
SHIVJI FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.65%1.60%
ANKIT SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%
MANISHA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.53%
GIRRAJ KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%
BABITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.04%
ANMOL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
SANJAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%
REENA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%
SAHIL GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%
HIMGIRI INFRABUILD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.18%––––––1.81%1.81%–––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.80%–1.81%14.37%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%––
P SADHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.33%–2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%––2.33%–2.15%2.02%1.95%1.72%1.69%–1.68%1.84%1.69%13.41%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%––
R SRINATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.14%2.04%1.91%1.83%1.62%1.59%–1.58%1.73%1.59%12.61%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––
K R ANNAPURNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.86%1.76%1.62%1.54%1.33%1.32%–1.31%1.43%1.32%10.47%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––
ENCASH SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.30%1.30%–––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%10.37%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%––
P SADHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.33%––––––2.33%––2.24%––––––––––––––––1.69%––––––
ALGOQUANT FINTECH LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.54%–––––––––––––
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.10%1.02%––––––––––––––––––
ALPHA LEON ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.74%–––––––––––––––––––
RAM SAGAR SINGHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%––1.95%–––––––––––––––––––
MICKIN MUKUND SHETHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––
SUVIDHA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.88%––––––8.68%8.68%–––8.67%8.67%8.67%8.66%–8.65%––––––––––––––––––––
ABLAZE TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.83%3.15%–––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%–3.15%––––––––––––––––––––
SARATH CH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.96%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–4.11%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%––––––––––––––––––––
BELL FLOWER INFRABUILD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.16%––––––1.43%1.39%–––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–2.04%––––––––––––––––––––
WEEKLINE INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–1.98%––––––––––––––––––––
RAMA KRISHNA INFRASOL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.42%3.57%–––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%–1.78%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 75 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHIVJI FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.60%, −2.05 pts; ARPNA CAPITAL SERVICES 5.21%, −0.76 pts; SURAJ GARG 5.52%, +0.75 pts; 7 more moved