Panabyte Technologies logo

Panabyte Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538742IT - ServicesSmall Cap

PANABYTE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2014
Last close ₹17.00down ₹0.50 (2.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.50.

30 Oct: open ₹16.65, high ₹17.50, low ₹16.65

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.62Low, 24 Aug 2026₹47.94High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,212th largest listed
P/E
276.72
P/E without one-offs
81.53
P/B
1.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
ROE without one-offs
2.2%
ROCE
2.8%
Debt to equity
0.45
Volume, BSE
11,843

Panabyte Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Panabyte Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.45%
  • Individuals and others98.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
98.55%1.45%1.45%98.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%30.96%17.03%11.37%2.22%2.22%1.90%1.90%1.77%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
Indian promoters30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%30.75%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%32.97%30.96%17.03%11.37%2.22%2.22%1.90%1.90%1.77%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%69.25%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.03%67.03%69.04%82.97%88.63%97.78%97.78%98.10%98.10%98.23%98.55%98.55%98.55%98.55%
Shares in issue43,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00043,90,00051,30,00051,30,00054,95,00066,90,00066,90,00066,90,00066,90,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,37,2638,37,26311,05,00016,57,26316,57,26312,92,263–
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––97,26397,263–97,26397,26397,263–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Panabyte Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

520Dec 16550Mar 17579Jun 17594Sep 17601Dec 17598Mar 18610Jun 18610Sep 18617Dec 18620Mar 19617Jun 19619Sep 19621Dec 19621Mar 20622Jun 20657Sep 20691Dec 20724Mar 21739Jun 21780Sep 21794Dec 21819Mar 22815Jun 22838Sep 22859Dec 22849Mar 23846Jun 23854Sep 23915Dec 231,474Mar 242,097Jun 243,246Sep 243,701Dec 243,599Mar 253,393Jun 253,420Sep 253,025Dec 253,057Mar 263,047Jun 263,044Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5205505795946015986106106176206176196216216226576917247397807948198158388598498468549151,4742,0973,2463,7013,5993,3933,4203,0253,0573,0473,044
3333333333333333333344444444433111111111
Indian promoters3333333333333333333344444444433111111111
5175475765915985956076076146176146166186186196546887217367777908158118348558458428509111,4712,0943,2453,7003,5983,3923,4193,0243,0563,0463,043
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Panabyte Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HETAL MAVJI VICHHIVORA, 1.45%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HETAL MAVJI VICHHIVORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%97,263
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Panabyte Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
APAC CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMTEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.26%5.26%4.91%14.95%14.95%14.95%14.95%
HBPA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.26%5.26%11.56%14.95%14.95%14.95%14.95%
BHAVESH GOVINDBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.58%1.75%2.06%1.61%2.53%2.44%2.28%3.32%
RAIBEN GOVINDBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.07%3.07%2.82%2.31%2.26%2.26%2.26%
PRATAP KALYANJI MAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.02%2.15%2.61%2.90%2.90%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%2.62%2.62%2.44%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
MANSUKHLAL MOHANLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.33%2.33%2.17%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
MADHUBEN BABULAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.22%2.22%2.07%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
SEJAL NITESH SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.05%2.05%1.91%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
MULCHAND VELJI FURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.53%1.90%2.10%2.33%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.02%2.02%1.89%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
PARAG MANSUKHLAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.03%2.03%1.89%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
BHAVESH NANJI NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.30%1.73%1.81%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.92%1.92%1.79%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
VIJAY BHAVANJI VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.31%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%2.05%2.05%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.78%1.78%1.66%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
DEEPAK MEGHJI SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.08%3.08%––––1.31%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.75%1.75%1.63%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
YASH KETAN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.82%1.82%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.62%1.62%1.51%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
PATEL JATINKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%
B B COMMERCIAL LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–1.74%1.74%1.74%1.49%1.49%1.39%1.14%1.14%––
NARAYAN DAS MUNDHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.82%1.32%–––
SABITA MUNDHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.82%––––
PACIFIC VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.17%1.82%–––––––
OMPRAKASH INDER DAMANI HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%2.28%1.62%–––––––
AAKASH DEEPAK SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.51%1.41%1.54%1.67%1.69%1.50%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––
PRASHANT JAYANTILAL THADESHWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––
SANDHYA HARSHAD MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%––––––––
VANDANA DEEPAK SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––
PRIYESH PRAVIN NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––
SACHIT CHANDRAKANT DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––
ISHAN MAHESH KENIA HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.04%––––––––
MAHESH GOVINDJI KENIA SHAHI-HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.08%1.03%––––––––
MAMTA VIJAY VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
VARSHA AJAY ATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––––––––
MOHIT YAKUB GUNJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.56%1.04%–––––––––
NIRALI LAKSH ATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––
ASIT OBEROIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––
TASHA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––
RADHASOAMI RESOURCES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.82%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–––––––––––
CHETAN NANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–––––––––––
CHETNA CHETAN DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.16%–––––––––––
CORPWIS ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––
RAMESH FAKIRA KAMBLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––
MAHENDRA M MEHTA HUF .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 60 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVESH GOVINDBHAI PATEL 3.32%, +1.04 pts