Palred Technologies logo

Palred Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PALREDTECBSE: 532521Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Palred Technologies Limited · Formerly Four Soft · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2004 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹39.98down ₹1.00 (2.44%)BSE ₹39.71

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹40.98.

27 Oct: open ₹40.70, high ₹40.70, low ₹39.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹27.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹61.35High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹49 Cr3,471st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.1%
ROCE
−4.2%
Debt to equity
1.57
Volume, NSE
2,37592.7% delivered

Palred Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Palred Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.13%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others69.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.87%0.44%30.13%69.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.77%44.77%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%34.80%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.13%30.06%30.13%30.13%30.13%
Indian promoters44.77%44.77%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%37.78%34.80%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.06%30.13%30.06%30.13%30.13%30.13%
55.23%55.23%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%62.22%65.20%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%69.87%69.94%69.87%69.87%69.87%
Shares in issue82,13,08382,13,08397,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,56697,32,5661,05,65,8991,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,5661,22,32,566
Shares locked in4,05,6888,74,77223,94,25523,94,25523,94,25515,19,48315,19,48315,19,483–––––0–0–––00–08,33,33325,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,000000000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––0–0–––00–02424242494000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Palred Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,807Dec 1614,917Mar 1714,474Jun 1714,280Sep 1713,933Dec 1713,620Mar 1813,421Jun 1813,260Sep 1813,211Dec 1813,318Mar 1913,122Jun 1913,037Sep 1912,926Dec 1912,811Mar 2012,753Jun 2012,610Sep 2012,590Dec 2012,660Mar 2112,805Jun 2114,810Sep 2114,404Dec 2114,167Mar 2214,513Jun 2214,363Sep 2214,172Dec 2214,420Mar 2314,379Jun 2314,944Sep 2316,632Dec 2316,586Mar 2416,094Jun 2416,107Sep 2416,420Dec 2416,197Mar 2515,988Jun 2515,729Sep 2515,555Dec 2515,244Mar 2615,000Jun 2614,661Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,80714,91714,47414,28013,93313,62013,42113,26013,21113,31813,12213,03712,92612,81112,75312,61012,59012,66012,80514,81014,40414,16714,51314,36314,17214,42014,37914,94416,63216,58616,09416,10716,42016,19715,98815,72915,55515,24415,00014,661
8888887777777777777777776666666666676777
Indian promoters8888887777777777777777776666666666676777
15,79914,90914,46614,27213,92513,61213,41413,25313,20413,31113,11513,03012,91912,80412,74612,60312,58312,65312,79814,80314,39714,16014,50614,35314,16314,41114,37014,93416,62616,58016,08816,10116,41416,19115,98215,72215,54915,23714,99314,654
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Palred Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUPRIYA REDDY PALEM, 13.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUPRIYA REDDY PALEMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.10%16,02,261
STUTHI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.17%10,00,000
SANHITA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.17%10,00,000
SOUJANYA REDDY PARVATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%71,619
D VIDYASAGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%8,270
PALEM SRINIVAS REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%2,600
DAKSHAYANI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Palred Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MATHEW CYRIACResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.13%2.13%1.10%–1.94%––––––––––––7.89%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%20.44%
ASHISH DHAWANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.06%4.06%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.42%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%
RAMESH SUNDARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.79%
SIX RIVERS GROUP LIMITEDForeign companies2.64%2.64%2.23%––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.05%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
GODHA JAYARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%
HARITA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
AMOL S CHAUHAN WILL TRUSTOther non-institutions––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.41%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
KEEN WHYE LEEForeign nationals1.65%1.65%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%3.14%1.29%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
PASSAGE TO INDIA MASTER FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II5.60%5.60%6.16%6.16%6.49%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%6.64%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%4.01%3.53%3.53%2.98%2.39%2.26%1.47%––––
CMS COMPUTERS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.01%––––––––––––––––
ELIZABETH MATHEWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.88%2.88%2.88%2.98%5.78%5.15%4.00%4.00%3.94%––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBAL MEDIA VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.72%––––––––––––––––––––
VAIBHAV RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––
MADHAVAN KUNNIYURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––
PARLE BISCUITS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.70%1.70%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT KANAIYALAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBAL VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIDHI CAPITAL PVT LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.22%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBAL MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARATH KANAIYLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BOON HWEE KOHOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%0.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMOL SHARAD CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
O P CHUGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GODHA JAYARAM newly named at 1.28%; RAMESH SUNDARAM 1.79%, +0.77 pts