Pakka logo

Pakka shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PAKKABSE: 516030Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

PAKKA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1993 on BSE, Jul 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹70.56up ₹0.42 (0.60%)BSE ₹70.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.14.

29 Oct: open ₹70.25, high ₹71.18, low ₹70.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹67.32Low, 23 Oct 2026₹144.48High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹336 Cr1,968th largest listed
P/E
24.16
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.0%
ROCE
2.5%
Debt to equity
0.99
Volume, NSE
38,87870.1% delivered

Pakka's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pakka, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.27%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions10.40%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others50.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
52.23%0.00%39.27%0.01%10.40%0.00%50.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.07%40.07%40.07%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%49.16%49.16%49.16%49.16%49.16%47.79%47.79%47.79%47.49%47.49%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%39.27%39.27%
Indian promoters40.07%40.07%40.07%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.06%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%45.15%49.16%49.16%49.16%49.16%37.86%47.79%47.79%47.79%47.49%47.49%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%39.27%39.27%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
59.93%59.93%59.93%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.94%54.85%54.85%54.85%54.85%54.85%54.85%54.85%54.85%50.84%50.84%50.84%50.84%50.82%52.21%52.21%52.21%52.51%52.51%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%60.73%60.73%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%99.98%100.00%99.81%99.81%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%84.99%9.10%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%76.91%100.00%
Shares in issue3,23,10,0003,23,10,0003,23,10,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,52,40,0003,80,78,5003,80,78,5003,80,78,5003,80,78,5003,80,78,5003,91,68,1003,91,68,1003,91,68,1003,94,19,8003,94,19,8004,49,48,1004,49,48,1004,49,48,1004,49,48,1004,49,48,1004,49,48,1004,76,68,1004,76,68,100
Shares locked in46,10,00046,10,00046,10,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,000––––––––––0000005,00054,05,00054,00,000–––9,68,64936,88,640
Promoters' shares locked in46,10,00046,10,00046,10,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00075,40,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,00029,30,000––––––––––00000000––––9,68,6499,68,640
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pakka shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,383Dec 1613,996Mar 1714,385Jun 1714,727Sep 1715,384Dec 1716,977Mar 1816,717Jun 1816,674Sep 1816,612Dec 1816,298Mar 1915,816Jun 1915,714Sep 1915,714Dec 1915,500Mar 2015,825Jun 2014,884Sep 2014,095Dec 2014,264Mar 2114,482Jun 2115,285Sep 2115,177Dec 2115,513Mar 2216,079Jun 2225,125Sep 2226,714Dec 2226,092Mar 2325,245Jun 2329,330Sep 2333,797Dec 2342,688Mar 2442,852Jun 2438,455Sep 2439,701Dec 2439,809Mar 2540,077Jun 2540,734Sep 2539,496Dec 2538,108Mar 2637,643Jun 2637,751Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,38313,99614,38514,72715,38416,97716,71716,67416,61216,29815,81615,71415,71415,50015,82514,88414,09514,26414,48215,28515,17715,51316,07925,12526,71426,09225,24529,33033,79742,68842,85238,45539,70139,80940,07740,73439,49638,10837,64337,751
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555535555555555555
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––20000000––––––
14,37813,99114,38014,72215,37916,97216,71216,66916,60716,29315,81115,70915,70915,49515,82014,87914,09014,25914,47715,28015,17215,50816,07425,12026,70926,08725,24029,32533,79242,68342,84738,45039,69639,80440,07240,72939,49138,10337,63837,746
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pakka promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VED KRISHNA, 29.04%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VED KRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.04%1,38,44,388100.00%0.00%
SATORI GLOBAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.00%33,34,500100.00%0.00%
YASH AGRO PRODUCTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.03%9,68,640100.00%100.00%
MANJULA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%5,56,743100.00%0.00%
KRISHNA KUMAR JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%16,000100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Pakka, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEO SPECIAL CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUND IIAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.86%
NEO SPECIAL CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.69%4.67%4.55%3.11%–2.86%2.71%–2.60%2.59%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.29%2.29%2.29%––2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.88%1.88%
VANDANA SEHGALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––1.01%1.11%1.22%1.15%1.39%
SANGEETA'SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%––––––
SATPAL KHATTARNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.13%–––––––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%–––––––––––––––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––2.14%2.62%2.76%3.22%3.22%––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH INDUSTRIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.47%–1.03%––––––––––––––––––
Kisor Kumar NadhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.08%1.08%1.15%1.15%–1.18%1.18%–1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––
NRIOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CHATURVEDA ADVISORY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––2.49%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATVICHAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––
AANYA HOLDINGS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ITHOUGHTWEALTH ANALYTICS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––1.00%1.00%1.10%1.10%–1.10%–1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.35%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHOR KUMAR NADHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ITHOUGHT WEALTH ANLYTICS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.31%5.30%5.30%4.86%4.81%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ithoughtwelath Analytics LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKUR JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.82%3.82%3.82%3.50%3.50%2.88%2.88%2.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saurabh JalanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.82%3.82%3.82%3.50%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amar Nath AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.55%1.55%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Damodar Prasad AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VANDANA SEHGAL 1.39%, +0.24 pts