Paisalo Digital logo

Paisalo Digital shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PAISALOBSE: 532900FinanceSmall Cap

Paisalo Digital Limited · Formerly S.E. Investments · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2007 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹79.40up ₹0.43 (0.54%)BSE ₹79.48

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.97.

29 Oct: open ₹79.77, high ₹80.20, low ₹78.66

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹30.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹94.88High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹7,464 Cr872nd largest listed
P/E
28.12
P/B
3.86
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
14.7%
NIM
9.71%
Cost of funds
9.45%
Credit cost
0.77%
ROA
4.11%
Leverage
3.47times net worth
Volume, NSE
58,64,40732.8% delivered

Paisalo Digital's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paisalo Digital, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

1 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.22%
  • Foreign institutions7.17%
  • Indian institutions5.73%
  • Individuals and others41.88%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
46.72%5.73%45.22%7.17%5.73%41.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%28.00%30.65%30.65%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.41%32.97%34.24%35.31%36.21%36.71%36.88%37.05%37.06%41.16%41.75%41.75%46.72%46.50%45.22%
Indian promoters26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%28.00%30.65%30.65%32.18%32.18%32.18%32.41%32.97%34.24%35.31%36.21%36.71%36.88%37.05%37.06%41.16%41.75%41.75%46.72%46.50%45.22%
32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%35.61%40.51%40.51%40.25%38.76%38.76%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.68%37.12%35.85%34.78%33.88%33.38%33.21%36.50%39.81%58.84%58.25%58.25%53.28%53.50%54.78%
Depositary receipts41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%39.79%36.65%31.76%31.76%31.76%30.59%30.59%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%29.91%26.45%23.13%––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%21.54%23.03%21.45%21.45%21.45%21.78%22.56%30.22%18.54%18.08%17.83%21.58%28.43%26.18%22.71%21.73%21.73%21.91%16.62%16.62%
Shares in issue4,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,05,60,0004,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,22,92,1994,39,12,1994,39,12,19944,90,21,99044,90,21,99044,90,21,99044,90,21,99044,90,21,99044,90,21,99089,80,43,98089,80,43,98089,80,43,98089,80,43,98090,21,18,28990,21,18,28990,95,21,87490,95,21,87490,95,21,87490,95,21,87491,41,49,11494,00,61,662
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––44,01,93244,01,93244,01,932016,20,00016,20,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0005,28,78,0171,98,25,4002,01,72,5173,72,5173,72,5173,72,517––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––44,01,93244,01,93244,01,932016,20,00016,20,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0002,61,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0005,22,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,000–––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts1,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,68,30,0001,54,99,8121,34,30,7951,34,30,7951,34,30,7951,34,30,7951,34,30,79513,43,07,95013,43,07,95013,43,07,95013,43,07,95013,43,07,95013,43,07,95026,86,15,90026,86,15,90026,86,15,90026,86,15,90023,86,15,90020,86,15,892––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Paisalo Digital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,056Dec 162,124Mar 172,131Jun 172,368Sep 172,242Dec 172,150Mar 181,978Jun 181,935Sep 181,861Dec 181,792Mar 191,841Jun 191,768Sep 191,808Dec 192,118Mar 202,341Jun 201,960Sep 203,865Dec 203,569Mar 215,521Jun 214,302Sep 215,460Dec 215,627Mar 228,390Jun 2210,075Sep 228,714Dec 228,999Mar 2311,377Jun 2321,416Sep 2321,874Dec 2352,323Mar 2457,711Jun 2471,338Sep 2478,788Dec 2485,096Mar 2599,608Jun 251,14,723Sep 251,09,247Dec 251,01,364Mar 2690,332Jun 2680,099Sep 2680,101Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
All shareholders2,0562,1242,1312,3682,2422,1501,9781,9351,8611,7921,8411,7681,8082,1182,3411,9603,8653,5695,5214,3025,4605,6278,39010,0758,7148,99911,37721,41621,87452,32357,71171,33878,78885,09699,6081,14,7231,09,2471,01,36490,33280,09980,101
1515999999977777777666666666666666666666777
Indian promoters1515999999977777777666666666666666666666777
2,0402,1082,1212,3582,2322,1401,9681,9251,8511,7841,8331,7601,8002,1102,3331,9523,8573,5625,5144,2955,4535,6208,38310,0688,7078,99211,37021,40921,86752,31657,70471,33178,78185,08999,6011,14,7171,09,2411,01,35890,32580,09280,094
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paisalo Digital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 1 Oct 2026; the largest is EQUILIBRATED VENTURE CFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED, 20.64%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EQUILIBRATED VENTURE CFLOW PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others20.64%19,39,89,88015.36%
SUNIL PURUSTOTTANM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.26%11,52,73,8009.66%
SANTANU AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.61%4,32,96,00024.85%
PRI CAF PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.34%3,13,89,40230.25%
PRO FITCCH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.15%2,96,32,22232.01%
Suneeti Dolla Private Trust (Trustee- Sunil Purushottanm Agarwal)Indian companies, trusts and others0.76%71,66,0000.00%
Sulabhya Paramita Private Trust (Trustee- Sunil Purushottanm Agarwal)Indian companies, trusts and others0.46%43,70,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Paisalo Digital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20261 Oct
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––8.99%8.99%8.99%9.69%9.49%9.09%8.48%8.15%8.15%8.02%8.02%8.02%7.96%7.07%7.02%6.95%6.92%6.89%6.89%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%5.72%5.56%
OCTASPACE REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%2.33%4.95%4.82%
LINDEN CAPITAL LPForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%
ZEAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%2.88%2.88%2.54%2.35%2.30%2.22%2.16%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.34%2.34%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.31%2.24%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.15%
M.PRASAD & CO LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.06%
PSL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.04%1.01%
CLIFF TREXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.17%4.81%4.38%–––
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.75%4.17%–––
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%2.52%–––
ISQUARE GLOBAL PE FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%2.42%2.42%–––
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%––––
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%2.41%2.53%–4.86%9.58%9.58%9.58%9.23%9.19%8.98%8.98%8.98%8.75%8.12%6.87%4.50%3.17%1.71%0.98%1.23%–4.50%–––––
NIMISHA PANDEYNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.14%2.13%1.86%–––––
QUADRATURE CAPITAL VECTOR SP LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––
EASTERN STAR INFRADEV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.20%1.02%–0.73%0.73%––––0.85%0.85%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–0.99%––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.29%2.29%2.17%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.04%1.77%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.38%1.33%––––0.94%0.94%0.94%0.94%0.94%0.94%0.86%0.86%––––––
VANGUARD TOTAL INTERNATIONAL STOCK INDEX FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.80%0.82%0.82%––––––
EASTERN STAR INFRADEV PRIVATE LIMITEDtCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.99%–––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIABanks––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.37%–0.77%–––––0.94%–0.90%0.90%0.86%–––––––––
EBISU GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.69%1.94%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%1.76%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
HESHIKA GROWTH FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAVOS INTERNATIONAL FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.00%3.92%3.62%3.26%2.23%2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PLUTUS TERRA INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND 1.15%, −0.03 pts
  • Indian institutions: SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 5.56%, −0.16 pts
  • Individuals and others: LINDEN CAPITAL LP newly named at 2.36%; OCTASPACE REALCON PRIVATE LIMITED 4.82%, −0.13 pts; ZEAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.24%, −0.07 pts; 2 more moved