Page Industries logo

Page Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PAGEINDBSE: 532827Textiles & ApparelsMid Cap

Page Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2007
Last close ₹33,845.00down ₹765.00 (2.21%)BSE ₹34,670.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34,610.00.

28 Oct: open ₹33,875.00, high ₹33,900.00, low ₹33,155.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹29,805.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹43,855.00High, 1 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹37,750 Cr227th largest listed
P/E
49.95
P/B
25.12
Dividend yield
1.77%
ROE
52.0%
ROCE
68.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
15,69635.4% delivered

Page Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Page Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.89%
  • Foreign institutions18.79%
  • Indian institutions32.92%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others5.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
46.12%0.01%42.89%18.79%32.92%5.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%47.91%47.91%47.19%47.19%46.12%46.12%46.12%46.12%46.12%45.11%45.11%45.11%45.04%44.29%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%
Foreign promoters49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%49.01%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%48.32%47.91%47.91%47.19%47.19%46.12%46.12%46.12%46.12%46.12%45.11%45.11%45.11%45.04%44.29%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%42.89%
50.99%50.99%50.99%50.99%50.99%50.99%50.99%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%51.68%52.09%52.09%52.81%52.81%53.88%53.88%53.88%53.88%53.88%54.89%54.89%54.89%54.96%55.71%57.11%57.11%57.11%57.11%57.11%57.11%57.11%57.11%
Shares in issue1,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,8741,11,53,874
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Page Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

35,823Dec 1636,887Mar 1736,458Jun 1736,707Sep 1738,580Dec 1739,661Mar 1841,458Jun 1845,648Sep 1855,816Dec 1862,251Mar 1968,834Jun 1964,644Sep 1968,202Dec 1970,385Mar 2072,601Jun 2076,703Sep 2069,538Dec 2066,805Mar 2173,018Jun 2170,876Sep 2172,430Dec 2175,727Mar 2280,259Jun 2280,716Sep 2286,416Dec 2290,855Mar 231,02,337Jun 2398,082Sep 2392,192Dec 2384,513Mar 2469,796Jun 2457,515Sep 2452,181Dec 2450,905Mar 2548,076Jun 2547,103Sep 2554,428Dec 2557,225Mar 2652,623Jun 2652,090Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders35,82336,88736,45836,70738,58039,66141,45845,64855,81662,25168,83464,64468,20270,38572,60176,70369,53866,80573,01870,87672,43075,72780,25980,71686,41690,8551,02,33798,08292,19284,51369,79657,51552,18150,90548,07647,10354,42857,22552,62352,090
777777777777777777777777779991111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters777777777777777777777777779991111111111111111111111
35,81636,88036,45136,70038,57339,65441,45145,64155,80962,24468,82764,63768,19570,37872,59476,69669,53166,79873,01170,86972,42375,72080,25280,70986,40990,8481,02,32898,07392,18384,50269,78557,50452,17050,89448,06547,09254,41757,21452,61252,079
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Page Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ramesh Genomal, 14.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ramesh GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals14.29%15,94,268
Sunder GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals11.23%12,52,278
Sanjeev Naraindas GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals4.86%5,42,255
Sadhna Vijay HirdaramaniNon-resident and foreign individuals3.43%3,82,626
Simran Keshav MahtaniNon-resident and foreign individuals3.43%3,82,626
Dharmesh Naraindas GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals2.57%2,86,971
Madhuri GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals1.23%1,36,920
Shamir GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals0.62%68,600
Rohan GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals0.61%68,400
Pamela KirpalaniNon-resident and foreign individuals0.61%68,400
Shahendar Ramesh GenomalNon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Page Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Page Industries

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nalanda India Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%6.91%6.86%6.86%6.86%5.60%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.36%4.81%4.81%4.81%
Nps Trust- A/C Sbi Pension Fund Scheme - State GovtProvident and pension funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.79%3.79%3.54%3.59%
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.18%1.27%1.40%1.39%1.36%1.37%1.45%1.56%
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%2.13%2.13%1.88%1.64%1.14%1.07%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.12%
HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––––––1.16%1.39%1.52%1.84%1.85%1.84%1.78%1.78%1.77%1.86%1.78%1.67%1.67%1.70%1.67%1.67%1.61%1.53%1.49%1.49%1.38%1.39%1.37%1.08%–
Nps Trust- A/C Hdfc Pension Fund Management Limited Scheme E - Tier IProvident and pension funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.55%2.50%–––––
Nps Trust- A/C Hdfc Pension Management Company Ltd Scheme E - Tier IProvident and pension funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.25%1.40%1.42%1.09%1.19%––––––––
St. James's Place Emerging Markets Equity Unit Trust Managed By Wasatch Advisors IncInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.09%2.00%2.00%1.41%1.41%1.48%1.48%1.21%–––––––––––––––––
Arisaig Asia Consumer Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.26%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––
Amundi Funds Sbi Fm India EquityInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Steadview Capital Mauritius LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.71%3.71%3.07%3.54%3.67%4.03%4.73%4.78%4.85%5.24%5.24%4.84%4.57%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Emergingmarkets FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.32%1.13%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Cartica Capital LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%6.13%4.92%5.33%5.03%3.42%1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABG CapitalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.36%2.16%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.44%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LTR Focus FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.17%1.99%1.42%1.42%1.30%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Smallcap World Fund, IncInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited no longer named, from 1.08%; Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited 1.56%, +0.11 pts; Sbi Life Insurance Co. Ltd 1.12%, +0.09 pts; 1 more moved