Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers logo

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531779Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹22.31up ₹1.06 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.25.

30 Oct: open ₹22.31, high ₹22.31, low ₹22.31

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹12.36Low, 12 Aug 2026₹23.00High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,756th largest listed
P/E
7.53
P/B
1.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
17.7%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, BSE
2,960

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.19%
  • Indian institutions5.53%
  • Individuals and others58.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.93%5.53%36.19%5.53%58.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%53.95%52.56%50.35%48.72%45.43%45.25%35.59%35.82%35.54%35.58%35.59%35.88%35.88%36.19%
Indian promoters54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.09%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%54.11%53.95%52.56%50.35%48.72%45.43%45.25%35.59%35.82%35.54%35.58%35.59%35.88%35.88%36.19%
45.91%45.91%45.91%45.91%45.91%45.91%45.91%45.91%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%45.89%46.05%47.44%49.65%51.28%54.57%54.75%64.41%64.18%64.46%64.42%64.41%64.12%64.12%63.81%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue54,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,30054,13,300
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––1,0001,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

947Dec 16947Mar 17947Jun 17947Sep 17947Dec 17947Mar 18947Jun 18947Sep 18937Dec 18935Mar 19935Jun 19936Sep 19930Dec 19931Mar 20931Jun 20931Sep 20930Dec 20930Mar 21931Jun 21930Sep 21930Dec 21930Mar 22930Jun 22930Sep 22930Dec 221,002Mar 231,033Jun 231,179Sep 231,321Dec 231,552Mar 241,739Jun 241,825Sep 242,014Dec 242,094Mar 252,099Jun 252,132Sep 252,182Dec 252,159Mar 262,159Jun 262,133Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9479479479479479479479479379359359369309319319319309309319309309309309309301,0021,0331,1791,3211,5521,7391,8252,0142,0942,0992,1322,1822,1592,1592,133
81818181818181817979797973737373727272727272727272717070707069694645444444434342
Indian promoters81818181818181817979797973737373727272727272727272717070707069694645444444434342
8668668668668668668668668588568568578578588588588588588598588588588588588589319631,1091,2511,4821,6701,7561,9682,0492,0552,0882,1382,1162,1162,091
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NOBLE MERCHANDISE INDIA P.LTD, 8.32%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NOBLE MERCHANDISE INDIA P.LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.32%4,50,2000
MONABEN CHETANBHAI DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%1,55,9001,55,900
NILESH GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.22%1,20,0000
MITUL PRAVINCHANDRA DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%95,50095,500
HEMAL RAJESHBHAI DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%95,27495,274
RASHMIKA RAJESHBHAI DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%90,00090,000
UMANG DILIPBHAI DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%67,90067,900
VIJAYBHAI DOLATRAI VASHI .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.21%65,58665,586
MINAXIBEN NIMESH DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%65,00065,000
YUGMA URVESH NAIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%57,30057,300
MEGHANA UMANG DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%54,00054,000
SURESHKUMAR KISHANLAL DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%53,00053,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Padmanabh Alloys & Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANOHAR S AGICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%
BAJAJ AUTO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%
DINESH SEETHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%
URMILA SEETHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
AMRUTLAL BHULABHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
JAYANTIBHAI JAGUBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%
AMITKUMAR ISHVERLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
BHAVIN SURESHBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.