Pacific Industries logo

Pacific Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PACIFICIBSE: 523483Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Pacific Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1992
Last close ₹131.55down ₹10.45 (7.36%)BSE ₹133.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹142.00.

30 Oct: open ₹142.00, high ₹142.00, low ₹130.01

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹110.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹185.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹91 Cr2,940th largest listed
P/E
32.94
P/B
0.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
2391.3% delivered

Pacific Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pacific Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others28.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.99%0.07%71.60%0.07%28.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.04%44.04%44.04%44.04%44.16%44.04%44.04%44.04%44.04%43.01%44.24%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%67.14%67.16%67.16%67.13%67.16%67.16%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%
Indian promoters44.04%44.04%44.04%44.04%44.16%44.04%44.04%44.04%44.04%43.01%44.24%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%73.99%67.14%67.16%67.16%67.13%67.16%67.16%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%71.60%
55.96%55.96%55.96%55.96%55.84%55.96%55.96%55.96%55.96%56.99%55.76%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%26.01%32.86%32.84%32.84%32.87%32.84%32.84%28.40%28.40%28.40%28.40%28.40%28.40%28.40%28.40%28.40%
Shares in issue13,51,50013,51,50013,51,50013,51,50013,47,97613,51,50013,51,50013,51,50013,51,50013,51,50013,51,50034,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32534,46,32568,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,65068,92,650
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pacific Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,642Dec 1617,553Mar 1717,447Jun 1717,386Sep 1717,270Dec 1717,122Mar 1817,076Jun 1817,031Sep 1816,977Dec 1816,883Mar 1916,785Jun 1916,736Sep 1916,706Dec 1916,657Mar 2016,628Jun 2016,531Sep 2016,427Dec 2016,379Mar 2116,291Jun 2116,669Sep 2116,858Dec 2116,925Mar 2216,897Jun 2216,888Sep 2216,797Dec 2217,369Mar 2317,293Jun 2317,385Sep 2317,357Dec 2317,294Mar 2417,164Jun 2417,279Sep 2417,265Dec 2417,250Mar 2517,210Jun 2517,164Sep 2517,094Dec 2517,025Mar 2616,975Jun 2616,942Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,64217,55317,44717,38617,27017,12217,07617,03116,97716,88316,78516,73616,70616,65716,62816,53116,42716,37916,29116,66916,85816,92516,89716,88816,79717,36917,29317,38517,35717,29417,16417,27917,26517,25017,21017,16417,09417,02516,97516,942
16161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters16161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161818181818181818181818181818181818
17,62617,53717,43117,37017,25417,10617,06017,01516,96116,86716,76916,72016,69016,64116,61216,51516,41116,36316,27516,65316,84216,90916,88116,87016,77917,35117,27517,36717,33917,27617,14617,26117,24717,23217,19217,14617,07617,00716,95716,924
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pacific Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Geeta Devi Agarwal, 14.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Geeta Devi AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.52%10,01,148
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others11.60%7,99,536
Rahul Marbles Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others11.40%7,85,868
Kapil AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.91%7,51,738
Jagdish Prasad AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.42%5,80,202
Shruti AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.95%3,41,396
Kanika AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.78%3,29,676
Ankit AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%2,37,480
AnkurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%20,000
Pacific Leasing and Research LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.21%14,610
Sudha AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%12,808
Piyush MarooIndian companies, trusts and others0.17%11,750
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pacific Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
V and D Investment Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
Lalita Devi ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.20%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.10%1.10%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
Jovian Minerals LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%
Deepak Kumar SiroyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––
Sanjay Kumar SiroyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––
Lahar Singh SiroyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.88%1.88%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
Shilpa Stock Broker Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––
Ambala Trafin Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––
Brg Brothers LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––
Durga Fashions LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MENTOR CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.67%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Smc Global Securities LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Jovian Minerals LLP newly named at 1.84%