Pace E-Commerce Ventures logo

Pace E-Commerce Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543637RetailingSmall Cap

PACE E-COMMERCE VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022
Last close ₹12.13up ₹0.70 (6.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.43.

27 Oct: open ₹11.43, high ₹12.25, low ₹11.43

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹32.57High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹27 Cr3,669th largest listed
P/E
7.32
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
5.0%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
28,800

Pace E-Commerce Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pace E-Commerce Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.92%
  • Individuals and others49.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.00%35.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%53.81%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%46.19%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%53.81%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%
Indian promoters65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%53.81%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.92%
35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%46.19%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.08%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.04%9.04%16.28%16.28%30.93%41.40%41.40%41.40%41.40%
Shares in issue2,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,5102,25,33,510
Shares locked in1,60,66,3101,60,73,9101,60,73,9101,60,73,91045,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,702––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,46,45,8651,46,45,8651,46,45,8651,46,45,86545,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,70245,06,702––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Pace E-Commerce Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,665Dec 221,888Mar 231,969Jun 232,119Sep 232,017Dec 232,110Mar 242,472Jun 242,486Sep 242,653Dec 242,554Mar 252,627Jun 252,624Sep 252,902Dec 252,828Mar 262,740Jun 262,640Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6651,8881,9692,1192,0172,1102,4722,4862,6532,5542,6272,6242,9022,8282,7402,640
1111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111
1,6641,8871,9682,1182,0162,1092,4712,4852,6522,5532,6262,6232,9012,8272,7392,639
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pace E-Commerce Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shaival D Gandhi, 50.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shaival D GandhiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.92%1,14,73,06541.40%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Pace E-Commerce Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHOK KUMAR MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.93%2.20%2.22%2.32%
PARIN CHANDRAKANT GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.16%2.16%2.16%–2.17%––2.14%–2.06%2.06%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
KOKILABEN KIRITBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.00%
PUSHPA A MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.10%1.82%1.82%1.83%
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.53%1.67%1.34%–––––––––––1.02%1.02%
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.00%––––
PATEL ADITYA GAURANGBHAIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.16%––––
HARSH BHUPENDRABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.19%–––––––
SMRUTIBEN SHREYANSBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KOKILABEN KIRITBHAI SHAH newly named at 2.00%; ASHOK KUMAR MADRECHA 2.32%, +0.10 pts; PUSHPA A MADRECHA 1.83%, +0.01 pts