Oswal Pumps logo

Oswal Pumps shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OSWALPUMPSBSE: 544418Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Oswal Pumps Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹614
Last close ₹209.85up ₹0.40 (0.19%)BSE ₹209.85

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹209.45.

29 Oct: open ₹210.00, high ₹212.00, low ₹206.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹206.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹746.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,392 Cr829th largest listed
P/E
7.13
P/B
1.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
31.3%
ROCE
22.3%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
4,36,77745.1% delivered

Oswal Pumps' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oswal Pumps, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions1.96%
  • Individuals and others22.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.67%0.07%75.67%75.67%75.67%75.67%75.65%75.65%4.40%3.76%2.64%0.85%0.09%0.07%9.12%9.77%8.78%6.60%5.47%1.96%10.81%10.79%12.91%16.88%18.79%22.31%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.67%75.67%75.67%75.67%75.65%75.65%
Indian promoters75.67%75.67%75.67%75.67%75.65%75.65%
24.33%24.33%24.33%24.33%24.35%24.35%
Shares in issue11,39,77,41411,39,77,41411,39,77,41411,39,77,41411,40,04,89711,40,04,897
Shares locked in9,81,60,8339,13,82,3008,40,43,0788,40,43,0782,27,95,8002,27,95,800
Promoters' shares locked in8,62,50,0788,62,50,0788,40,43,0788,40,43,0782,27,95,8002,27,95,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oswal Pumps shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

99,343Jun 2590,755Sep 251,02,920Dec 251,02,077Mar 261,11,232Jun 261,21,919Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders99,34390,7551,02,9201,02,0771,11,2321,21,919
888888
Indian promoters888888
99,33590,7471,02,9121,02,0691,11,2241,21,911
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oswal Pumps promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shorya Trading Company Private Limited, 47.82%. The filing names 38 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shorya Trading Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others47.82%5,45,21,55039.72%
Ess Aar Corporate Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others15.43%1,75,90,7500.00%
Vivek GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.47%1,19,30,7789.55%
Radhika GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.41%16,10,0000.00%
Rajev GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%3,25,0000.00%
Renu GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%1,82,0000.00%
Vishal GoelaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%45,0000.00%
Vikas GoelaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%45,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Oswal Pumps, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Oswal Pumps

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vq Fastercap FundAlternative investment funds1.30%1.30%1.56%1.22%––
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I2.15%2.15%2.15%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.