Oswal Greentech logo

Oswal Greentech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OSWALGREENBSE: 539290FinanceSmall Cap

Oswal Greentech Limited · Formerly Oswal Chemicals & Fertilizers · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996 on NSE, Aug 2015 on BSE
Last close ₹18.55down ₹0.08 (0.43%)BSE ₹18.62

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.63.

29 Oct: open ₹18.90, high ₹19.15, low ₹18.32

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.22Low, 26 Oct 2026₹39.35High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹476 Cr1,698th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.5%
ROE without one-offs
1.7%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
90,30166.5% delivered

Oswal Greentech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oswal Greentech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others29.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
70.65%0.01%70.65%0.05%0.02%29.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%70.01%70.65%70.65%70.65%
Indian promoters64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.33%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%64.34%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%69.19%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––0.82%1.46%1.46%1.46%
35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.67%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%35.66%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%30.81%29.99%29.35%29.35%29.35%
Shares in issue25,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,07,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,15925,68,09,159
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oswal Greentech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,06,973Dec 162,06,044Mar 172,04,970Jun 172,05,196Sep 172,01,610Dec 172,00,673Mar 181,99,912Jun 181,98,482Sep 181,97,191Dec 181,95,666Mar 191,94,683Jun 191,94,286Sep 191,93,688Dec 191,93,165Mar 201,93,124Jun 201,92,769Sep 201,92,346Dec 201,92,242Mar 211,94,730Jun 211,95,798Sep 212,01,291Dec 212,03,282Mar 222,01,570Jun 222,00,486Sep 221,99,567Dec 221,98,987Mar 231,98,071Jun 231,99,509Sep 232,00,970Dec 232,13,670Mar 242,17,064Jun 242,48,068Sep 242,51,232Dec 242,50,280Mar 252,47,918Jun 252,44,823Sep 252,42,604Dec 252,39,987Mar 262,39,214Jun 262,37,697Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,06,9732,06,0442,04,9702,05,1962,01,6102,00,6731,99,9121,98,4821,97,1911,95,6661,94,6831,94,2861,93,6881,93,1651,93,1241,92,7691,92,3461,92,2421,94,7301,95,7982,01,2912,03,2822,01,5702,00,4861,99,5671,98,9871,98,0711,99,5092,00,9702,13,6702,17,0642,48,0682,51,2322,50,2802,47,9182,44,8232,42,6042,39,9872,39,2142,37,697
4444444444444444444444454444444444445555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444454444444444444444
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000––1111
2,06,9692,06,0402,04,9662,05,1922,01,6062,00,6691,99,9081,98,4781,97,1871,95,6621,94,6791,94,2821,93,6841,93,1611,93,1201,92,7651,92,3421,92,2381,94,7261,95,7942,01,2872,03,2782,01,5662,00,4811,99,5631,98,9831,98,0671,99,5052,00,9662,13,6662,17,0602,48,0642,51,2282,50,2762,47,9142,44,8192,42,5992,39,9822,39,2092,37,692
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oswal Greentech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OSWAL AGRO MILLS LTD, 49.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OSWAL AGRO MILLS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others49.11%12,61,08,87512,61,08,875
ARUNA OSWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.07%5,15,44,6185,15,44,618
SHAEL OSWALNon-resident and foreign individuals1.46%37,60,00037,60,000
SHALLU JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%30,00030,000
PANKAJ OSWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Oswal Greentech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALLIANCE TECHNO PROJECTS LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.38%
PRITAM SHASHIKANT ATHAVALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%2.10%2.09%2.02%1.84%1.77%1.64%1.62%2.16%2.16%2.15%1.31%–––
Bhavani Techno Projects LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––1.89%––––––1.89%–––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––
Appu Impex LimitedCompanies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––
Fashion Suitings Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.15%–––––––––
Bhawani Techno Projects LimitedCompanies1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%18.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––
Aeon Sustainable Growth FundForeign portfolio investors, category II2.04%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.94%1.87%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––
SRI SILVERDALE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%––4.04%–4.04%4.04%4.04%–4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.00%3.75%3.75%3.43%3.43%3.43%2.44%–––––––––––––––
Albula Investment Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.77%1.77%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
CLAREVILLE CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES MASTER FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRI SILVERDALE OPPORTTIUNITIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––4.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CLAREVILLE CAPITAL OPPORTIUNITIES FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRI SILVERDALE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDSInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––4.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRI SILVERDALE OPPOURTINITIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––4.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ALLIANCE TECHNO PROJECTS LTD 1.38%, −0.08 pts