Osiajee Texfab logo

Osiajee Texfab shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540198Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

OSIAJEE TEXFAB LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2016
Last close ₹199.85down ₹4.55 (2.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹204.40.

28 Oct: open ₹209.85, high ₹209.85, low ₹198.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹181.00Low, 14 Aug 2026₹495.50High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹108 Cr2,306th largest listed
P/E
19.64
P/B
5.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
31.0%
ROCE
19.6%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, BSE
3,857

Osiajee Texfab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Osiajee Texfab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.78%
  • Foreign institutions13.08%
  • Indian institutions1.11%
  • Individuals and others83.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.22%0.00%2.78%13.08%1.11%83.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%
Indian promoters5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%
95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%97.22%
Shares in issue54,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,00054,00,000
Shares locked in2,70,0002,70,0002,70,0002,70,0002,70,000––––––––––13,43,59513,43,595–––––––––––––––––5,68,328–––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,70,0002,70,0002,70,0002,70,0002,70,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Osiajee Texfab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

814Dec 16850Mar 17840Jun 17837Sep 17840Dec 17838Mar 18838Jun 18839Sep 18839Dec 18885Mar 191,173Jun 191,383Sep 191,501Dec 191,623Mar 201,625Jun 20960Sep 201,047Dec 201,065Mar 211,053Jun 211,214Sep 211,161Dec 211,206Mar 221,230Jun 225,248Sep 223,943Dec 223,206Mar 232,694Jun 232,684Sep 232,796Dec 233,100Mar 242,750Jun 242,625Sep 242,566Dec 242,698Mar 252,835Jun 252,906Sep 253,038Dec 252,892Mar 262,906Jun 263,004Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8148508408378408388388398398851,1731,3831,5011,6231,6259601,0471,0651,0531,2141,1611,2061,2305,2483,9433,2062,6942,6842,7963,1002,7502,6252,5662,6982,8352,9063,0382,8922,9063,004
2222222222111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222111111111111111111111111111111
8128488388358388368368378378831,1721,3821,5001,6221,6249591,0461,0641,0521,2131,1601,2051,2295,2473,9423,2052,6932,6832,7953,0992,7492,6242,5652,6972,8342,9053,0372,8912,9053,003
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Osiajee Texfab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UMESH KASHINATH GAWAND, 2.78%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UMESH KASHINATH GAWANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.78%1,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Osiajee Texfab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––8.25%7.51%8.58%
AKASHDEEP JAINDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––2.70%3.61%4.24%6.45%6.56%6.82%6.28%6.26%
VISTAAR TRADING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––9.25%4.19%6.08%5.64%5.83%6.02%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––2.35%–1.78%8.27%4.81%4.55%4.39%5.01%
SURINDER BIR SINGH JUNEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%–1.27%1.28%3.04%3.04%3.25%3.25%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––4.16%3.90%2.43%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%2.07%
NAND KISHORE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.28%1.28%2.54%2.98%–––1.29%1.60%1.58%1.19%1.73%
RAJVEER SAROYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.50%1.83%–––––––––––––––1.53%1.59%
DEEPIKA MOHANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.31%1.37%1.29%
NEENA VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.16%1.26%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.21%1.21%1.22%
BALJINDER KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.77%–2.05%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%
STALLIONAIRES ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
NAVRAAV ELECTRO LIMITEDCompanies–5.00%5.52%5.94%6.38%6.52%2.77%2.77%2.77%––1.07%4.40%5.33%3.53%––––––1.12%1.12%
GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%
RAKESH MAHENDRA DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.22%–
AFRIN DIAForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%––
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.34%1.36%––
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––8.45%8.25%–––
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––4.16%–––
NIDHI JAINNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.71%2.92%2.92%–––
VISUBABA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.68%1.95%1.80%–––
LOKESH GOYALDirectors and their relatives1.32%1.55%1.57%1.57%1.65%1.56%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%3.33%3.47%4.11%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%2.48%1.69%–––
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies–––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––
Saroj GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.10%11.50%–4.10%2.75%––––
Nivesh Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––
Anand Kumar YadavResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.19%3.09%3.09%3.09%–––––
Reema SaroyaDirectors and their relatives–8.39%8.68%12.09%12.52%13.34%16.40%18.30%19.32%20.50%20.50%21.86%19.64%15.54%11.70%3.94%2.57%2.57%–––––
Manish KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.36%–––––
Amit SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––
Krishnkant KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.76%–––––
PAWAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.76%2.56%2.56%2.67%2.81%2.78%2.68%2.59%2.59%––––––
RAJIV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%––––––
RACHNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.48%2.38%2.97%1.18%1.00%1.13%1.13%––1.78%1.78%1.56%1.56%––––––
BHARAT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––
KIRAN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.03%1.22%1.21%1.32%1.31%1.31%––––––
VIKAS JAINKey managers–––––––––––––1.09%–1.08%1.14%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 137 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VC 2.43%, −1.47 pts; BRIDGE INDIA FUND no longer named, from 1.22%; EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I 8.58%, +1.07 pts; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: STALLIONAIRES ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.13%; CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED 5.01%, +0.62 pts; NAND KISHORE JAIN 1.73%, +0.54 pts; 5 more moved