Oscar Global logo

Oscar Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530173Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Oscar Global Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹22.68₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.68.

26 Oct: open ₹22.68, high ₹22.68, low ₹22.68

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹15.39Low, 27 Oct 2025₹22.68High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹7.45 Cr4,962nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.2%
ROCE
−8.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
169

Oscar Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oscar Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.06%
  • Indian institutions0.51%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others55.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
55.66%0.50%44.06%0.51%55.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.56%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%44.06%43.84%44.06%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.85%43.85%44.06%
Indian promoters43.56%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%44.06%43.84%44.06%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.85%43.85%44.06%
56.44%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%55.94%56.16%55.94%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.15%56.15%55.94%
Shares in issue33,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00032,83,60033,00,00032,83,60033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00032,83,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oscar Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,840Dec 164,836Mar 174,825Jun 174,847Sep 174,849Dec 174,828Mar 184,661Jun 184,832Sep 184,845Dec 184,841Mar 194,845Jun 194,845Sep 194,839Dec 194,831Mar 204,836Jun 204,835Sep 204,836Dec 204,641Jun 214,677Sep 214,840Dec 214,858Mar 224,888Jun 225,043Sep 225,081Dec 225,045Mar 235,034Jun 234,998Sep 234,960Dec 234,956Mar 244,942Jun 244,916Sep 244,856Dec 244,849Mar 254,831Jun 254,868Sep 254,835Dec 254,807Mar 264,780Jun 264,780Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8404,8364,8254,8474,8494,8284,6614,8324,8454,8414,8454,8454,8394,8314,8364,8354,8364,6414,6774,8404,8584,8885,0435,0815,0455,0344,9984,9604,9564,9424,9164,8564,8494,8314,8684,8354,8074,7804,780
777777777777777777777777775555555555222
Indian promoters777777777777777777777777775555555555222
4,8334,8294,8184,8404,8424,8214,6544,8254,8384,8344,8384,8384,8324,8244,8294,8284,8294,6344,6704,8334,8514,8815,0365,0745,0385,0274,9934,9554,9514,9374,9114,8514,8444,8264,8634,8304,8054,7784,778
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oscar Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOPAL BHATTER HUF, 32.82%.

Holder
GOPAL BHATTER HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.82%10,77,792
GOPAL BHATTERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.24%3,69,112
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Oscar Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PREM NATHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.94%4.92%4.94%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.94%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.96%1.85%1.85%1.86%
BIJENDRA KATTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.82%1.82%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.85%1.84%1.85%1.84%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.79%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.03%1.02%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.20%
PIONEER CREDIT LIMITEDCompanies1.52%1.26%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––
M\S V S DEMPO & CO LTDCompanies––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––
IND BANK MERCHANT BANKING SRV LTDCompanies1.03%––1.03%–1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.01%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.75%1.73%1.74%1.73%1.73%––––––––
HETAL V GOPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.56%1.55%1.56%1.55%1.55%––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMJIT KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%–1.21%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
POINEER CREDIT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
V S DEMPO & CO LTDOther non-institutions1.26%1.52%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pramjit Kumar VermaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.26%–1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ind bank ing service ltdOther non-institutions––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
V S DEMPO & COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDBANK MERCANT BAANKING SRV LTDOther non-institutions––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indank Merchant Banking Srv LtdOther non-institutions–1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PREM NATHANI 4.94%, +0.02 pts; BIJENDRA KATTA 1.79%, +0.01 pts; MANJU GAGGAR 1.20%, +0.01 pts; 1 more moved