Oricon Enterprises logo

Oricon Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ORICONENTBSE: 513121Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Oricon Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 1986 on BSE, Jul 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹53.85up ₹1.23 (2.34%)BSE ₹53.76

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.62.

27 Oct: open ₹52.90, high ₹54.48, low ₹52.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹44.62Low, 23 Oct 2026₹73.12High, 15 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹846 Cr1,484th largest listed
P/E
29.23
P/E without one-offs
56.14
P/B
0.73
Dividend yield
0.37%
ROE
2.4%
ROE without one-offs
1.3%
ROCE
−5.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
33,85349.1% delivered

Oricon Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oricon Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.70%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.30%
  • Individuals and others34.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.97%0.01%65.70%0.30%34.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.96%66.22%66.96%65.68%65.68%65.04%65.68%65.68%65.68%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.28%66.83%66.92%66.92%66.52%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.02%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%
Indian promoters66.96%66.22%66.96%65.68%65.68%65.04%65.68%65.68%65.68%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.32%66.28%66.83%66.92%66.92%66.52%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.02%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%65.70%
33.04%33.78%33.04%34.32%34.32%34.96%34.32%34.32%34.32%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.68%33.72%33.17%33.08%33.08%33.48%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.98%34.30%34.30%34.30%34.30%34.30%34.30%34.30%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue15,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,69315,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,70515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,71515,70,47,715
Shares locked in1,36,25,0001,36,25,0001,36,25,0001,36,25,0001,36,25,000––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,36,25,0001,36,25,0001,36,25,0001,35,21,7361,35,21,736––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oricon Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,410Dec 1617,127Mar 1716,592Jun 1716,617Sep 1718,224Dec 1725,546Mar 1825,386Jun 1824,856Sep 1824,689Dec 1824,203Mar 1923,875Jun 1923,495Sep 1923,025Dec 1922,452Mar 2022,549Jun 2025,010Sep 2023,901Dec 2024,298Mar 2123,349Jun 2122,130Sep 2124,638Dec 2126,445Mar 2226,597Jun 2227,221Sep 2227,382Dec 2228,012Mar 2328,124Jun 2328,680Sep 2331,660Dec 2337,618Mar 2446,271Jun 2450,319Sep 2449,491Dec 2445,550Mar 2540,951Jun 2536,728Sep 2533,633Dec 2531,227Mar 2630,054Jun 2628,952Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,41017,12716,59216,61718,22425,54625,38624,85624,68924,20323,87523,49523,02522,45222,54925,01023,90124,29823,34922,13024,63826,44526,59727,22127,38228,01228,12428,68031,66037,61846,27150,31949,49145,55040,95136,72833,63331,22730,05428,952
38393937373737373737373737373737373737373737373638383838383838383737363432323231
Indian promoters38393937373737373737373737373737373737373737373638383838383838383737363432323231
17,37217,08816,55316,58018,18725,50925,34924,81924,65224,16623,83823,45822,98822,41522,51224,97323,86424,26123,31222,09324,60126,40826,56027,18527,34427,97428,08628,64231,62237,58046,23350,28149,45445,51340,91536,69433,60131,19530,02228,921
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oricon Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajendra Somani and Adarsh Somani (belong to Hazarimal Somani A/c - Partnership Firm), 21.13%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajendra Somani and Adarsh Somani (belong to Hazarimal Somani A/c - Partnership Firm)Indian companies, trusts and others21.13%3,31,79,370
Susheel Somani (belong to S.K. Somani A/c Partnership Firm)Indian companies, trusts and others10.06%1,58,01,097
Adarsh SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.05%1,57,76,952
Sujata Parekh KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.97%62,30,865
Mridula SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.81%59,83,025
Hridai Susheel SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.60%40,85,675
Suhrid SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.08%32,64,855
Bigflex Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.97%31,00,390
Nupur SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.91%29,98,900
Sarvamangal Mercantile Company LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.68%26,40,500
Skyland Securities Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.43%22,39,900
Somani KumkumIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.39%21,90,070
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Oricon Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%3.45%4.11%3.36%4.00%4.16%4.04%3.02%
HRISHIKESH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.49%1.61%
MOKSH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.64%1.47%
PLAMET TRADING PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––2.98%3.01%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%–––2.08%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
MULTIPLO ADVISORY & CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%
SHASHWAT SHARE TRADERS AND BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.17%1.24%
SIDDHANT VINAYAK BADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.21%1.58%––––
GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––
NAF INDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.03%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%–5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%4.12%3.72%3.48%–––––––––––––––––
NAF Holdings India LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––5.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Plamet Trading Private Limited (Previously Known as Shree Venkatesh Metal Packs Private Limited)Other non-institutions––––––––––2.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Plamet Trading Private Limited (Formerly Known as Shree Venkatesh Metal Packs Private Limited)Other non-institutions–––––––––2.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shree Venkatesh Metal Packs Private LtdOther non-institutions3.29%3.29%–3.29%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.83%2.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shree Venkatesh Packs Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––3.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH 3.02%, −1.02 pts; MOKSH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 1.47%, −0.17 pts; HRISHIKESH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED 1.61%, +0.12 pts; 1 more moved