Oriana Power logo

Oriana Power shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ORIANAElectrical Equipment

Oriana Power Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹118
Last close ₹234.80down ₹6.45 (2.67%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹241.25.

28 Oct: open ₹238.00, high ₹239.90, low ₹232.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹222.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹612.80High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,385 Cr
P/E
9.49
P/B
3.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
39.5%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, NSE
1,53,37575.6% delivered

Oriana Power's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oriana Power, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.98%
  • Foreign institutions0.31%
  • Indian institutions0.72%
  • Individuals and others40.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.41%0.25%61.41%61.41%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.98%57.98%2.75%1.17%0.92%0.85%0.86%0.32%0.31%3.95%1.94%0.25%0.30%0.37%0.32%0.72%31.89%35.48%40.85%40.87%40.80%41.38%40.99%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
61.41%61.41%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.98%57.98%
Indian promoters61.41%61.41%57.97%57.97%57.97%57.98%57.98%
38.59%38.59%42.03%42.03%42.03%42.02%42.02%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%6.39%0.00%
Shares in issue1,91,82,6001,91,82,6002,03,19,1502,03,19,1502,03,19,1502,03,19,15010,15,95,750
Shares locked in1,48,47,0001,41,27,00040,34,02050,10,82038,36,52038,36,520–
Promoters' shares locked in1,17,80,0001,17,80,00038,36,52038,36,52038,36,52038,36,520–
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Oriana Power shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,302Sep 234,024Mar 249,979Sep 2414,458Mar 2514,167Sep 2515,186Mar 2617,429Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3024,0249,97914,45814,16715,18617,429
3333344
Indian promoters3333344
1,2994,0219,97614,45514,16415,18217,425
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oriana Power promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARVEEN KUMAR, 19.33%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARVEEN KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.33%1,96,34,000
RUPAL GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.32%1,96,33,000
ANIRUDH SARASWATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.32%1,96,33,000
ARPITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of Oriana Power, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%1.99%2.00%1.99%1.99%1.99%
NEERAJ VISHNUKUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.97%1.78%1.61%1.61%1.54%1.52%
POOJA KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.35%1.35%1.30%1.30%–
Prashant JainOther non-institutions–1.96%–––––
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDInsurance companies1.86%1.52%–––––
SOCIETE GENERALE-ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.04%1.05%–––––
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.09%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: POOJA KEDIA no longer named, from 1.30%; NEERAJ VISHNUKUMAR GUPTA 1.52%, −0.02 pts