Orchasp logo

Orchasp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ORCHASPBSE: 532271IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Orchasp Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 1999 on BSE, Feb 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹1.15down ₹0.01 (0.86%)BSE ₹1.15

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.16.

27 Oct: open ₹1.17, high ₹1.17, low ₹1.14

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.00Low, 16 Oct 2026₹3.89High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr3,102nd largest listed
P/E
50.43
P/B
0.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
ROCE
−3.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
37,76486.5% delivered

Orchasp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Orchasp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.48%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others81.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
88.38%0.00%17.71%16.58%13.32%24.89%21.31%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%18.48%18.48%18.48%5.71%0.00%82.29%83.42%86.68%75.11%72.98%88.38%88.38%88.38%88.38%88.38%81.52%81.52%81.52%Sep 22Jun 23Jun 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.81%14.66%14.86%23.42%23.35%23.35%23.35%23.05%19.00%19.00%19.00%19.07%19.07%19.06%19.06%19.05%19.05%19.06%19.06%18.44%17.71%16.58%13.32%24.89%21.31%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%18.48%18.48%18.48%
Indian promoters14.81%14.66%14.86%23.42%23.35%23.35%23.35%23.05%19.00%19.00%19.00%19.07%19.07%19.06%19.06%19.05%19.05%19.06%19.06%18.44%17.71%16.58%13.32%24.89%21.31%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%11.62%18.48%18.48%18.48%
85.19%85.34%85.14%76.58%76.65%76.65%76.65%76.95%81.00%81.00%81.00%80.93%80.93%80.94%80.94%80.95%80.95%80.94%80.94%81.56%82.29%83.42%86.68%75.11%78.69%88.38%88.38%88.38%88.38%88.38%81.52%81.52%81.52%
Shares in issue7,24,41,9627,24,41,9627,24,41,9628,05,41,9628,05,41,9628,05,41,9628,05,41,9628,15,91,9629,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,2419,89,58,24110,54,58,24112,98,41,35814,98,41,35817,42,71,22131,95,50,36631,95,50,36631,95,50,36631,95,50,36631,95,50,36634,64,25,36634,64,25,36634,64,25,366
Shares locked in––93,15,82093,15,8201,74,15,8201,74,15,8201,74,15,82091,50,00091,50,0001,14,00,0001,14,00,0001,14,00,0001,03,50,0001,03,50,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,000––––––2,85,48,3722,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,000–2,90,99,2372,90,99,2375,59,74,2375,59,74,2372,68,75,000
Promoters' shares locked in––93,15,82093,15,8201,74,15,8201,74,15,8201,74,15,82081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,00081,00,000––––––2,85,48,3722,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,000–2,90,99,2372,90,99,2375,59,74,2375,59,74,2372,68,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Orchasp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

23,790Dec 1623,739Mar 1723,433Jun 1723,333Sep 1723,204Dec 1723,124Mar 1823,061Jun 1822,899Sep 1822,742Dec 1822,687Mar 1922,562Jun 1922,515Sep 1922,348Dec 1922,272Mar 2022,379Jun 2022,624Sep 2022,556Dec 2024,034Jun 2128,257Dec 2135,120Jun 2234,381Sep 2234,129Dec 2234,400Jun 2334,432Dec 2338,239Jun 2445,762Dec 2445,770Mar 2545,947Jun 2545,491Sep 2544,891Dec 2544,799Mar 2644,949Jun 2645,198Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders23,79023,73923,43323,33323,20423,12423,06122,89922,74222,68722,56222,51522,34822,27222,37922,62422,55624,03428,25735,12034,38134,12934,40034,43238,23945,76245,77045,94745,49144,89144,79944,94945,198
555666666666666666655555554444444
Indian promoters555666666666666666655555554444444
23,78523,73423,42823,32723,19823,11823,05522,89322,73622,68122,55622,50922,34222,26622,37322,61822,55024,02828,25135,11534,37634,12434,39534,42738,23445,75745,76645,94345,48744,88744,79544,94545,194
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Orchasp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESWARI PATTAPURATHI, 16.16%.

Holder
RAJESWARI PATTAPURATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.16%5,59,74,23748.01%
PATTAPURATHI CHANDRA SEKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.26%78,19,3260.00%
K KOTESWARA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%1,78,2000.00%
K S SHIVA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%42,6050.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Orchasp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––13.57%13.57%–13.50%13.50%12.46%12.05%12.05%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.18%10.18%9.83%9.83%9.83%9.06%9.06%9.06%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––11.54%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%8.92%7.93%6.49%
RAUDRAMUKHI COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%
LIGHTS BRIDGE INVESTMENT & HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.42%1.42%1.42%
TANZANITE PICTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.47%1.49%1.40%1.26%1.26%1.26%
GLOBAL FOCUS FUNDForeign companies––––––––15.28%15.28%15.28%14.67%14.12%14.12%––14.12%––––4.07%13.00%3.46%3.51%9.70%5.14%5.14%4.50%3.82%1.77%1.45%–
ARNOLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––
Nova Global Opportunities Fund TouchstoneForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.50%–––––
Beacon Stone Capital VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––5.71%––––––––
Ms.Anjali Akbaraki RupaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––––
Ms.Samala PrabhavathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%––––––––
Mr.Sahistaakhtar Sarvar Hussain NagadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.25%––––––––
Mrs.Samala PrabhavathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%–––––––––
Mr.Suman TekriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––
SAHISTAAKHTAR SARVAR HUSSAIN NAGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.59%1.86%–––––––––––––2.19%–2.20%2.19%2.06%1.67%––––––––––
B V KRISHNA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––
Pinnelli AnantaramammaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.51%–1.31%1.23%–––––––––––
Subba Reddy SamalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.66%2.36%1.26%–1.18%–––––––––––
Samala PrabhavathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.24%1.24%1.16%–––––––––––
Samala Subba ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––
Pinnelli AnantarammaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––––––––––
Sahhistaakhtar Sarvarhussain NagadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.26%––––––––––––––
SAHISTAAKHTAR SARVARHUSSIAN NAGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.59%––1.86%1.86%–2.36%1.94%1.94%1.94%2.07%2.09%2.10%2.11%2.13%2.23%––––––––––––––––
AJITH P MATHEWOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAHISTAAKHTAR SARVARHUSSIAN MAGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAUDRAMUKHI COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.57%; GLOBAL FOCUS FUND no longer named, from 1.45%; ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND 6.49%, −1.44 pts