Optivalue Tek Consulting logo

Optivalue Tek Consulting shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OPTIVALUEIT - Services

Optivalue Tek Consulting Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹84
Last close ₹221.70up ₹10.55 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹211.15.

29 Oct: open ₹212.00, high ₹221.70, low ₹212.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹56.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹246.60High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹519 Cr
P/E
37.71
P/B
5.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.0%
ROCE
17.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
33,60090.5% delivered

Optivalue Tek Consulting's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Optivalue Tek Consulting, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.07%
  • Foreign institutions1.75%
  • Indian institutions0.36%
  • Individuals and others33.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.07%0.36%64.07%64.07%64.07%4.98%3.42%1.75%3.68%0.88%0.36%27.28%31.63%33.82%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
64.07%64.07%64.07%
Indian promoters64.07%64.07%64.07%
35.93%35.93%35.93%
Shares in issue2,34,11,4002,34,11,4002,34,11,400
Shares locked in1,89,77,8001,72,41,80098,43,200
Promoters' shares locked in1,49,99,9561,49,99,95698,43,200
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Optivalue Tek Consulting shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

536Sep 25545Mar 26553Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders536545553
222
Indian promoters222
534543551
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Optivalue Tek Consulting promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ragini Jha, 32.04%.

Holder
Ragini JhaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.04%75,00,00065.62%
Ashish KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.04%74,99,95665.62%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Optivalue Tek Consulting, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SUJITH DAMODARAN KAMATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.37%7.31%
SARABPREET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.29%
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.71%
SURESH ZUNZUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.40%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.09%
PG FOILS LIMITEDCompanies2.87%3.61%–
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–1.31%–
GOPI KISHAN MALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.22%–
VARADA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.17%1.17%–
ANUP GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–
MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.02%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1 no longer named, from 1.31%; MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED no longer named, from 1.02%
  • Individuals and others: PG FOILS LIMITED no longer named, from 3.61%; SARABPREET KAUR newly named at 3.29%; MONA LAROIA newly named at 1.71%; 6 more moved