Oneindig Technologies logo

Oneindig Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544852Construction

Oneindig Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2026
Last close ₹122.70up ₹9.50 (8.39%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹113.20.

27 Oct: open ₹118.40, high ₹122.70, low ₹118.40

Range of traded prices from listing on 6 Aug 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹113.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹157.90High, 14 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹134 Cr
P/E
22.03
P/B
6.46
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Aug 2026
ROE
29.3%
Debt to equity
2.23
Volume, BSE
2,400

Oneindig Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oneindig Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.80%
  • Foreign institutions4.22%
  • Indian institutions8.79%
  • Individuals and others49.19%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
37.80%
Indian promoters37.80%
62.20%
Shares in issue1,09,24,160
Shares locked in84,53,360
Promoters' shares locked in41,29,360
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Oneindig Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

280Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders280
3
Indian promoters3
277
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oneindig Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Manoj Agrawal, 23.43%.

Holder
Manoj AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.43%25,59,200100.00%
SEEMA AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.32%8,00,160100.00%
MAT COMMERCIAL LINKAGES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.05%7,70,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Oneindig Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
JITENDRA DHARAMPAL TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.05%
CAPITAL TRADE LINKS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI5.08%
VISHAL VASANTRAO KOKADWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.61%
LRSD SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.71%
PRIYANKA JITENDRA TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%
MASATYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.65%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I2.34%
LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VCC - TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.88%
PRIYANKA VISHAL KOKADWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%
SANCHITA JITENDRA TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%
NEHA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: STELLAR GROWTH FUND VCC -PINNACLE INVESTMENT GROUP INCORPORA no longer named, from 2.98%; RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARES 2.34%, −1.53 pts
  • Indian institutions: CAPITAL TRADE LINKS LIMITED newly named at 5.08%
  • Individuals and others: MASATYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.65%