On Door Concepts logo

On Door Concepts shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ONDOORRetailing

On Door Concepts Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹208
Last close ₹207.85down ₹2.15 (1.02%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹210.00.

27 Oct: open ₹209.95, high ₹209.95, low ₹203.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹100.00Low, 6 Jan 2026₹340.00High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹146 Cr
P/E
13.50
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
2,10085.7% delivered

On Door Concepts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns On Door Concepts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.67%
  • Foreign institutions14.81%
  • Indian institutions9.25%
  • Individuals and others47.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.00%0.00%38.14%38.14%37.30%33.54%35.53%28.67%0.00%0.01%0.01%14.81%10.95%10.95%11.46%11.46%11.46%9.25%50.90%50.89%51.23%55.00%53.01%47.28%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
38.14%38.14%37.30%33.54%35.53%28.67%
Indian promoters38.14%38.14%37.30%33.54%35.53%28.67%
61.86%61.86%62.70%66.46%64.47%71.33%
Shares in issue56,48,61256,48,61256,48,61256,48,61256,48,61270,00,512
Shares locked in35,60,38635,60,38611,30,00011,30,00011,30,00017,48,684
Promoters' shares locked in21,54,59921,54,59911,30,00011,30,00011,30,0003,78,792
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of On Door Concepts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

727Mar 24528Sep 24657Mar 25786Sep 25712Mar 26693Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders727528657786712693
888888
Indian promoters888888
719520649778704685
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

On Door Concepts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NSB BPO SOLUTIONS LIMITED, 24.62%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NSB BPO SOLUTIONS LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.62%17,23,2775.63%
SWATI BAPNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.54%2,47,847100.00%
NARENDRA SINGH BAPNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%12,400100.00%
NEHA BAPNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%7,722100.00%
DIVYA DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%7,722100.00%
VAISHALI INGLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%5,000100.00%
ADITYA SINGH BAPNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,9310.00%
PRAMOD RAMDAS INGLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of On Door Concepts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
UTPL CORPORATE TRUSTEES PVT LTDAlternative investment funds8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%8.55%6.90%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––5.71%
PROSPERA CAPITAL FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––5.71%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.68%4.34%
VALLABH BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.67%3.67%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.15%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.71%
NARESH NAGPALNon-resident Indians3.09%3.11%3.11%3.16%3.16%2.55%
AURUM SME TRUST IAlternative investment funds2.40%2.40%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.34%
NIVESH CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.61%
TARUN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.50%
AASHISH BALRAM SEWLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.80%1.80%1.45%
SHREYANS NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.27%
KIRAN RASHMIN RUGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.36%1.36%–
AGELESS CAPITAL AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.30%1.30%1.30%–
Altius Investech Private LimitedCompanies–––1.12%1.12%–
SAUMYA KETAN KAKRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–
ABHISHEK AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.77%––
SUMEET JUGALKISHOR MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.32%––
NINEGROUP SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.23%2.23%2.23%1.22%––
DUANE PARK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.66%4.66%3.95%–––
RASHMIN GIRDHARLAL RUGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.59%–––
ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.46%––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.91%––––
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.55%1.69%––––
ANTIQUE SECURITIES PVT LIMITEDCompanies1.33%1.33%––––
DARSHANA YOGESH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%––––
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies1.07%1.07%––––
YOGESHKUMAR R SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%–––––
ELIXIR WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.05%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND newly named at 2.71%; North Star Oppprtunities Fund VCC no longer named, from 2.71%
  • Individuals and others: CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED 4.34%, +0.65 pts; TARUN SHARMA 1.50%, +0.38 pts; NARESH NAGPAL 2.55%, −0.15 pts; 2 more moved