Om Power Transmission logo

Om Power Transmission shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OMPOWERBSE: 544750ConstructionSmall Cap

Om Power Transmission Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026 · Issue price ₹175
Last close ₹126.69up ₹2.49 (2.00%)BSE ₹125.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.20.

29 Oct: open ₹124.20, high ₹129.95, low ₹123.95

Range of traded prices from listing on 17 Apr 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹117.50Low, 23 Oct 2026₹206.00High, 21 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹434 Cr1,736th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
75,76151.2% delivered

Om Power Transmission's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Om Power Transmission, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.05%
  • Foreign institutions3.34%
  • Indian institutions1.44%
  • Individuals and others26.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.05%1.21%69.05%69.05%4.12%3.34%1.21%1.44%25.62%26.18%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 2026
69.05%69.05%
Indian promoters69.05%69.05%
30.95%30.95%
Shares in issue3,42,45,0003,42,45,000
Shares locked in2,69,56,1362,56,70,000
Promoters' shares locked in2,36,04,3102,36,04,310
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Om Power Transmission shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,815Jun 2621,179Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,81521,179
44
Indian promoters44
22,81121,175
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Om Power Transmission promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Patel Kalpesh Dhanjibhai, 24.16%. The filing names 43 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Patel Kalpesh DhanjibhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.16%82,74,22199.83%
Patel KanubhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.16%82,74,19599.83%
Vasantkumar Narayanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.71%70,92,34799.83%
Bhavikaben Mahesh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,310100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Om Power Transmission, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2026Sep 2026
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.59%1.59%
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte.Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.67%1.40%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte. 1.40%, −0.27 pts