Omnipotent Industries logo

Omnipotent Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543400Petroleum ProductsSmall Cap

Omnipotent Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2021
Last close ₹3.18down ₹0.01 (0.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.19.

29 Oct: open ₹3.18, high ₹3.18, low ₹3.18

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.16Low, 12 Aug 2026₹6.32High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1.92 Cr5,234th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.3%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
6,000

Omnipotent Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omnipotent Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.04%
  • Individuals and others99.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.96%0.04%20.04%16.07%0.04%0.04%79.96%83.93%99.96%99.96%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
20.04%16.07%0.04%0.04%
Indian promoters20.04%16.07%0.04%0.04%
79.96%83.93%99.96%99.96%
Shares in issue60,50,00060,50,00060,50,00060,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Omnipotent Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

966Sep 24950Dec 24977Mar 25962Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders966950977962
2222
Indian promoters2222
964948975960
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Omnipotent Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PUNIT KIRITKUMAR POPAT, 0.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUNIT KIRITKUMAR POPATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
DHRUVI BIPIN ANADKATIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Omnipotent Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
SUMAN TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.07%8.07%–
RAVI ASHOK KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––6.98%–
VINAY KUMAR TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%3.77%5.85%–
SURAJ ADIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.43%5.19%5.19%–
KRISHNA MURARI TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%2.58%4.56%–
POOJA TEKRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.11%2.78%–
AVNEESH KUMAR RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.02%1.45%1.45%–
AJAPA BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%–
RAMJI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%–––
PRINCE P SHAHDirectors and their relatives2.40%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRISHNA MURARI TEKRIWAL no longer named, from 11.93%; SUMAN TEKRIWAL no longer named, from 6.28%; VINAY KUMAR TEKRIWAL no longer named, from 6.18%; 5 more moved