Omni Axs Software logo

Omni Axs Software shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532340IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Omni Axs Software Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2000
Last close ₹2.79down ₹0.01 (0.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.80.

28 Oct: open ₹2.79, high ₹2.79, low ₹2.79

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.48Low, 20 Aug 2026₹5.59High, 16 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹4.80 Cr5,108th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
587

Omni Axs Software's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omni Axs Software, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%95.32%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7591,72,18,7691,72,18,759
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Omni Axs Software shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,010Dec 163,997Mar 173,964Jun 173,942Sep 173,765Dec 173,762Mar 183,762Jun 183,746Sep 183,741Dec 183,742Mar 193,742Jun 193,747Sep 193,742Dec 193,737Mar 203,744Jun 203,754Sep 203,763Dec 203,784Mar 213,880Jun 214,275Sep 215,450Dec 216,695Mar 226,691Jun 226,693Sep 226,750Dec 226,746Mar 236,537Jun 236,463Sep 236,748Dec 236,801Mar 247,010Jun 247,119Sep 247,341Dec 247,485Mar 257,485Jun 257,574Sep 257,459Dec 257,422Mar 267,420Jun 267,378Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0103,9973,9643,9423,7653,7623,7623,7463,7413,7423,7423,7473,7423,7373,7443,7543,7633,7843,8804,2755,4506,6956,6916,6936,7506,7466,5376,4636,7486,8017,0107,1197,3417,4857,4857,5747,4597,4227,4207,378
111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters111111111–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
4,0093,9963,9633,9413,7643,7613,7613,7453,7403,7423,7423,7473,7423,7373,7443,7543,7633,7843,8804,2755,4506,6956,6916,6936,7506,7466,5376,4636,7486,8017,0107,1197,3417,4857,4857,5747,4597,4227,4207,378
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Omni Axs Software, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%––2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.43%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.94%4.79%5.58%5.53%5.53%7.19%
PRAMOD KUMAR OJHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%–5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%
DINESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%
YESHPAL RAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
NARAYAN SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%
BISHAL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%
RAJA MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%
RADHEY KISHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
SWAPNA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%
UTTAM KUMAR KESHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%
DISCOVERY INFOWAYS LTDCompanies–––––––––3.02%3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%
AMI CAPITAL MARKETS LTDCompanies–––––––––2.98%2.98%–2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%–2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
REKHA SHAWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
NIRBHAY FANCY VASSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
MURAT ELECTRICAL PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.74%1.74%–2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
VANITA SANJAY BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–
AGROFTER VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%–––––––––
SAJANKUMAR RAMESHWARLAL BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.94%–––––3.55%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.97%3.97%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.28%4.28%4.28%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.56%–––––––––––––––––––
MURAT ELECTRICALS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.50%–––––––––––––––––––
EMARALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%–––––––––––––––––––
CHANDAN SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––
PRAMOD KUMAR OHJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––5.74%––––––––––––––––––––
SATYAPPA YALLATTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.44%4.10%––––––––––––––––––––
DISCOVERY INFOSYS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––3.02%––––––––––––––––––––
AMI APITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.98%––––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTRUCTION ANDENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.56%–2.56%2.56%2.56%––––––––––––––––––––
MAHADEV S YALLTTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.35%4.44%4.44%4.44%–4.44%4.44%––4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%4.44%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRI RAVINDRA MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––
PROGYAN CONSTUCTION AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––
YOGESH BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
TELESYS SOFTWARE LIMITEDOther non-institutions11.24%11.24%11.24%11.24%–11.24%11.24%–11.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DYNAMIC SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%–11.05%11.05%11.05%11.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAFATLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%–5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHADEV S YELATTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TWIN CITIES INFOTECH LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 55 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITED 7.19%, +1.66 pts; VANITA SANJAY BANSAL no longer named, from 1.64%