Omnitech Engineering logo

Omnitech Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OMNIBSE: 544720Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Omnitech Engineering Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹227
Last close ₹681.90up ₹40.35 (6.29%)BSE ₹681.70

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹641.55.

27 Oct: open ₹645.95, high ₹687.00, low ₹645.95

Range of traded prices from listing on 5 Mar 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹176.25Low, 9 Mar 2026₹764.85High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹8,433 Cr804th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
12.41
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Mar 2026
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
16,01,72422.5% delivered

Omnitech Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omnitech Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.19%
  • Foreign institutions3.72%
  • Indian institutions11.18%
  • Individuals and others10.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.19%3.72%74.19%74.19%74.19%4.26%4.31%3.72%11.93%10.81%11.18%9.62%10.68%10.90%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.19%74.19%74.19%
Indian promoters74.19%74.19%74.19%
25.81%25.81%25.81%
Shares in issue12,36,66,02012,36,66,02012,36,66,020
Shares locked in10,56,72,5879,79,80,9589,06,51,155
Promoters' shares locked in9,17,51,1769,17,51,1769,06,51,155
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Omnitech Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,030Mar 2620,968Jun 2630,699Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,03020,96830,699
555
Indian promoters555
19,02520,96330,694
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Omnitech Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UDAYKUMAR ARUNKUMAR PAREKH, 73.30%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UDAYKUMAR ARUNKUMAR PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families73.30%9,06,51,154100.00%
RIDDHI PARAS PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%10,00,0000.00%
INDUMATI ARUNBHAI PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%1,00,0200.00%
DHARMI ARUNBHAI PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
PAREKH PARAS MUKUNDRAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Omnitech Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Omnitech Engineering

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashoka Whiteoak Icav - Ashoka Whiteoak Emerging Markets Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.18%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.