Om Metallogic logo

Om Metallogic shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544559Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

OM METALLOGIC LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹28.95up ₹0.35 (1.22%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.60.

27 Oct: open ₹28.95, high ₹28.95, low ₹28.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹13.75Low, 12 Mar 2026₹42.20High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,300th largest listed
P/E
4.83
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.7%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
1,600

Om Metallogic's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Om Metallogic, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.26%
  • Individuals and others40.74%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
59.26%
Indian promoters59.26%
40.74%
Shares in issue78,62,279
Shares locked in46,58,800
Promoters' shares locked in46,58,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Om Metallogic shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

718Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders718
2
Indian promoters2
716
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Om Metallogic promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH SHARMA, 59.10%.

Holder
MANISH SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.10%46,46,800100.00%
SEEMA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%12,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Om Metallogic, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
SUNDEEP ARJUN KARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%
RAHUL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUNDEEP ARJUN KARNA newly named at 1.24%