OM Infra logo

OM Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OMINFRALBSE: 531092ConstructionSmall Cap

OM INFRA LIMITED · Formerly OM Metals Infraprojects · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1995 on BSE, Jun 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹66.05down ₹1.77 (2.61%)BSE ₹66.51

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹67.82.

28 Oct: open ₹69.80, high ₹71.55, low ₹64.17

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹62.40Low, 23 Oct 2026₹117.20High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹636 Cr1,576th largest listed
P/E
19.28
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
0.76%
ROE
4.4%
ROCE
3.8%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
45,10445.1% delivered

OM Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns OM Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.05%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutions4.06%
  • Individuals and others28.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.68%0.00%67.05%0.11%4.06%28.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.74%70.74%70.74%70.84%70.89%70.96%70.96%70.99%71.01%71.01%71.01%71.01%71.01%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%69.09%69.09%69.09%67.33%67.02%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%
Indian promoters70.74%70.74%70.74%70.84%70.89%70.96%70.96%70.99%71.01%71.01%71.01%71.01%71.01%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%69.09%69.09%69.09%67.33%67.02%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%67.05%
29.26%29.26%29.26%29.16%29.11%29.04%29.04%29.01%28.99%28.99%28.99%28.99%28.99%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%30.91%30.91%30.91%32.67%32.98%32.95%32.95%32.95%32.95%32.95%32.95%32.95%32.95%
Shares in issue9,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,8099,63,03,809
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of OM Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,009Dec 1611,716Mar 1710,955Jun 1713,094Sep 1718,098Dec 1718,478Mar 1818,189Jun 1817,587Sep 1817,499Dec 1817,100Mar 1916,653Jun 1916,353Sep 1916,058Dec 1915,685Mar 2015,944Jun 2015,664Sep 2015,284Dec 2014,760Mar 2115,700Jun 2117,564Sep 2117,091Dec 2120,799Mar 2220,042Jun 2220,225Sep 2220,189Dec 2219,907Mar 2319,079Jun 2316,457Sep 2321,266Dec 2326,631Mar 2432,830Jun 2433,484Sep 2438,617Dec 2442,309Mar 2542,106Jun 2540,763Sep 2539,447Dec 2538,688Mar 2637,651Jun 2637,113Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,00911,71610,95513,09418,09818,47818,18917,58717,49917,10016,65316,35316,05815,68515,94415,66415,28414,76015,70017,56417,09120,79920,04220,22520,18919,90719,07916,45721,26626,63132,83033,48438,61742,30942,10640,76339,44738,68837,65137,113
28282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282827272727272727272727
Indian promoters28282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282828282827272727272727272727
11,98111,68810,92713,06618,07018,45018,16117,55917,47117,07216,62516,32516,03015,65715,91615,63615,25614,73215,67217,53617,06320,77120,01420,19720,16119,87919,05116,42921,23826,60332,80333,45738,59042,28242,07940,73639,42038,66137,62437,086
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

OM Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TC KOTHARI AND SONS FAMILY TRUST, 11.85%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TC KOTHARI AND SONS FAMILY TRUSTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.85%1,14,08,180
SUNIL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.43%71,50,886
C P KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.24%69,75,245
ANITA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.12%58,93,345
DHARAM PRAKASH KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.04%48,58,346
VIVEK KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%28,85,000
SEEMA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.64%25,38,250
LAD KOTHARI TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others2.32%22,34,800
BAHUBALI KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%22,11,200
MANJULA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%21,46,200
JUPITER METAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.93%18,59,237
VISHAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%18,01,150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of OM Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.03%
KEDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%–––––
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.84%1.84%1.79%1.79%–1.79%1.79%1.82%––1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.87%1.87%1.85%1.80%1.80%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.09%–––––––––––
MADHUKAR SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.79%–––1.82%1.82%––1.82%–––––––––1.80%––––––––––––––––
UDGAM COMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.29%4.28%4.28%1.89%2.01%1.97%2.02%2.26%2.26%–2.28%2.34%2.34%1.78%1.80%1.80%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.91%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––
UDGAM COMMMERCIAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHUKAR SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.