Omega Interactive Technologies logo

Omega Interactive Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511644IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Omega Interactive Technologies Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹9.44down ₹0.49 (4.93%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.93.

28 Oct: open ₹9.44, high ₹9.44, low ₹9.44

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.44Low, 28 Oct 2026₹112.06High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹75 Cr2,327th largest listed
P/E
6.67
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.5%
ROCE
23.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
77,007

Omega Interactive Technologies' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 30 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omega Interactive Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters7.94%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others92.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.98%0.02%8.42%11.26%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%24.22%24.22%24.22%7.94%1.88%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%89.68%88.73%76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%76.15%99.98%99.98%99.98%75.78%75.78%75.78%92.06%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%11.26%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%NoneNoneNone24.22%24.22%24.22%7.94%
Indian promoters8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%8.42%11.26%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%23.83%–––24.22%24.22%24.22%7.94%
91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%91.58%88.74%76.17%76.17%76.17%76.17%76.17%76.17%76.17%100.00%100.00%100.00%75.78%75.78%75.78%92.06%
Shares in issue5,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0004,99,9905,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00025,91,24925,91,2492,59,12,4907,90,41,890
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,19,1511,19,1511,19,151––––20,91,24920,91,2492,09,12,4905,94,04,130
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,19,1511,19,1511,19,151––––6,27,4736,27,47362,74,73062,74,730
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Omega Interactive Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,297Sep 163,297Dec 163,298Mar 173,299Jun 173,295Sep 173,297Dec 173,267Mar 183,267Jun 183,261Sep 183,259Dec 183,256Mar 193,258Jun 193,256Sep 193,257Dec 193,256Mar 203,256Jun 203,255Sep 203,255Dec 203,254Mar 213,254Jun 213,259Sep 213,258Dec 213,249Mar 223,248Jun 223,257Sep 223,241Dec 223,209Mar 233,219Jun 233,190Sep 233,103Dec 233,063Mar 243,069Jun 243,051Sep 243,575Dec 243,517Mar 253,553Jun 253,566Sep 253,726Dec 253,383Mar 2614,385Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders3,2973,2973,2983,2993,2953,2973,2673,2673,2613,2593,2563,2583,2563,2573,2563,2563,2553,2553,2543,2543,2593,2583,2493,2483,2573,2413,2093,2193,1903,1033,0633,0693,0513,5753,5173,5533,5663,7263,38314,385
222222222222222222222222231111111NoneNoneNone1111
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222231111111–––1111
3,2953,2953,2963,2973,2933,2953,2653,2653,2593,2573,2543,2563,2543,2553,2543,2543,2533,2533,2523,2523,2573,2563,2473,2463,2553,2383,2083,2183,1893,1023,0623,0683,0503,5743,5173,5533,5653,7253,38214,384
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Omega Interactive Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is Jayesh Amratlal Shah, 7.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jayesh Amratlal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.94%62,74,730100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Omega Interactive Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Kunjit Maheshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.99%
Thakor Nayana ChandubhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.44%
Doxtrec Trade Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.86%
Asha Vishnu SomaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.12%14.12%14.12%4.63%
Prabhat Vishnu SomaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.12%14.12%14.12%4.63%
Saurabh Madhusudan PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.06%14.06%14.06%4.61%
Hansaben Bharatkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.12%14.12%14.12%2.64%
Jinanshi Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%
Omega Interactive Technologies Limited Unclaimed Securities Suspense AccountCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%–
Mividha Investments Pvt. Ltd.Companies7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%–7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%1.47%1.47%1.47%–
Om Pramila Stocks Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.00%10.00%10.00%1.93%1.34%––
Teena Kirti JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.45%7.27%––––
Vidyut Investments LimitedCompanies4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%–4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%––––
Panther Fincap & Management Services Ltd.Companies3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%––––
Fourth Axis Advisors LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%––––
Bernard Herold and Co IncForeign companies3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%––––
Ashok Dilipkumar JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.16%2.77%––––
Hemant Naresh Jain HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%––––
Viha Ashok JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.75%––––
Systage LimitedOther non-institutions1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%––––
Shripathee Investments Pvt LtdCompanies1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––
Zulia ZafarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%––––
Kailash Chand SinghiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.00%––––––
Green Peaks Enterprises LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%––––––
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%––––––
Rahul Anantrai MehtaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%2.90%2.93%2.93%2.77%2.33%–––––––
Vivek KandaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%2.85%3.56%4.22%3.85%1.98%–––––––
Purv Dipakkumar PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––
Kartik BathlaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%–––––––
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
Jayesh Jivrajbhai PrajapatiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.24%1.31%––––––––
Nilesh Umedmal KalaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%–––––––––––
Jitendra Harkisondas ShahResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––
Somani Ventures and InnovationsCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%–––––––––––––
Mudra Financial Services LimitedCompanies3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%––––––––––––––
Sanjeev Maheshwari Huf .Other non-institutions–––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––
Karishma Commodities & Derivatives Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%–2.84%–––––––––––––––
Karishma Commodities & DerivativesOther non-institutions2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–2.84%––––––––––––––––
Bp Comtrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kunjit Maheshbhai Patel newly named at 24.99%; Thakor Nayana Chandubhai newly named at 24.44%; Doxtrec Trade Private Limited newly named at 15.86%; 2 more moved