Olympic Oil Industries logo

Olympic Oil Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507609Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Olympic Oil Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1984
Last close ₹33.00down ₹0.99 (2.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.99.

27 Oct: open ₹33.00, high ₹33.00, low ₹33.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹20.52Low, 7 May 2026₹37.75High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹9.42 Cr4,839th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−33.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2

Olympic Oil Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Olympic Oil Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.13%
  • Individuals and others75.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.87%24.13%24.13%75.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%
Indian promoters24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%24.13%
75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%75.87%
Shares in issue28,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,00028,54,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Olympic Oil Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

378Dec 16372Mar 17376Jun 17376Sep 17393Dec 17451Mar 18450Jun 18458Sep 18467Dec 18462Mar 19459Jun 19457Sep 19457Dec 19457Mar 20458Jun 20458Sep 20461Dec 20475Mar 21478Jun 21494Sep 21565Dec 21622Mar 22670Jun 22673Sep 22665Dec 22670Mar 23670Jun 23666Sep 23675Dec 23686Mar 24732Jun 24864Sep 24926Dec 24993Mar 251,023Jun 251,025Sep 251,012Dec 251,052Mar 261,037Jun 261,026Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3783723763763934514504584674624594574574574584584614754784945656226706736656706706666756867328649269931,0231,0251,0121,0521,0371,026
4444444444444444444445555555555555555555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444445555555555555555555
3743683723723894474464544634584554534534534544544574714744905616176656686606656656616706817278599219881,0181,0201,0071,0471,0321,021
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Olympic Oil Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL VERMA, 12.27%.

Holder
SUNIL VERMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.27%3,50,220
UDAY JAYANT DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.71%1,91,640
SUJAY U DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.88%1,10,700
NILIMA U DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%36,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Olympic Oil Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
J.U.D.TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%
NEXTGEN ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.91%––4.91%4.91%––––––4.91%––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%
AJAY V VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%
VINEET KUMAR PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
HEMANT RASIKLAL KAMODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%
RAM PRAKASH MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
RAMESH VISHWAKARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
ATUL KUMAR TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%
NAGENDRA SHUKLA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%
AJAY MEHROTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
RASHMI TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
ANITA TIBREWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.86%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%
MADHU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
NIRAJ JITENDRA KUMAR KAMODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
SAURABH VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
YAMINI TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
ARVIND SRIVASTAVADirectors and their relatives1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
RAKESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SURESH DAMODAR PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%
GOPAL SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
SACHIN KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
NITIN KUMAR VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
JEETENDRA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
ADITI MALVIYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
ASHISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
MANISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
MINI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
UNIQUE SPINNER MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––1.04%–––1.04%––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
ALKA BAJPAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SURESH PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–
AMIT KUMAR AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–
TEENA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––
NEXTGEN ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATE LIMITOther non-institutions–––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIQUE SPINNER MARKETING PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions–––––1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANITA SANGANERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEXTGEN ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATE LOther non-institutions–4.91%4.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SURESH DAMODAR PANDYA newly named at 1.75%; SURESH PANDYA no longer named, from 1.75%; AMIT KUMAR AGARWAL HUF no longer named, from 1.05%