Olympia Industries logo

Olympia Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521105RetailingSmall Cap

Olympia Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹25.17up ₹1.11 (4.61%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.06.

27 Oct: open ₹24.26, high ₹25.17, low ₹23.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.25Low, 9 Sep 2026₹41.85High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,210th largest listed
P/E
7.49
P/B
0.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.7%
ROCE
6.4%
Debt to equity
0.76
Volume, BSE
6,031

Olympia Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Olympia Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.86%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others28.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.86%0.05%71.86%0.05%28.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.57%69.57%72.93%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%
Indian promoters69.57%69.57%72.93%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%71.86%
30.43%30.43%27.07%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%28.14%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares5.17%12.68%10.76%10.35%10.35%10.75%10.75%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%35.41%35.41%35.41%35.41%35.41%8.12%8.12%8.12%8.12%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%4.22%
Shares in issue50,78,57050,78,57057,08,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,57060,23,570
Shares locked in32,20,00024,73,42131,03,42134,18,42034,18,42025,00,00025,25,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,0007,95,0007,95,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in28,70,00021,23,42127,53,42129,18,42029,18,42025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,0007,95,0007,95,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Olympia Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,157Dec 1616,064Mar 1715,958Jun 1715,874Sep 1715,726Dec 1715,646Mar 1815,609Jun 1815,554Sep 1815,492Dec 1815,408Mar 1915,316Jun 1915,275Sep 1915,230Dec 1915,210Mar 2015,197Jun 2015,195Sep 2015,175Dec 2015,139Mar 2115,125Jun 2115,110Sep 2115,222Dec 2115,224Mar 2215,222Jun 2215,197Sep 2215,167Dec 2215,213Mar 2315,106Jun 2315,058Sep 2315,099Dec 2315,155Mar 2415,121Jun 2415,803Sep 2415,836Dec 2415,789Mar 2515,741Jun 2515,787Sep 2515,745Dec 2515,673Mar 2615,649Jun 2615,694Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,15716,06415,95815,87415,72615,64615,60915,55415,49215,40815,31615,27515,23015,21015,19715,19515,17515,13915,12515,11015,22215,22415,22215,19715,16715,21315,10615,05815,09915,15515,12115,80315,83615,78915,74115,78715,74515,67315,64915,694
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
16,14916,05615,95015,86615,71815,63815,60115,54615,48415,40015,30815,26715,22215,20215,18915,18715,16715,13115,11715,10215,21415,21615,21415,18915,15915,20515,09815,05015,09115,14715,11315,79515,82815,78115,73315,77915,73715,66515,64115,686
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Olympia Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is EKAMAT BIZCOM PRIVATE LTD, 14.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EKAMAT BIZCOM PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others14.09%8,48,4200.00%
AGRANKIT RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.61%8,20,0000.00%
ANURAG NAVINKUMAR PANSARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.45%7,50,0010.00%
NAVIN KUMAR PANSARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.32%6,81,93526.81%
PANSARI ALOKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.30%5,00,0000.00%
JAMJIR MARKETPLACE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.30%3,79,2950.00%
CHITRAKAR RITEKART PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others5.79%3,48,7050.00%
CHIRAG NAVIN PANSARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Olympia Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEENAKSHI KANOONGOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.75%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–––––––––
VIVEKANAND GANGARAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.33%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––
MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LTDOther non-institutions–––––3.83%3.60%2.64%2.64%2.59%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.45%2.32%2.32%1.33%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH NAVNITLAL BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.15%4.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH BHAGATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.92%4.92%4.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.