Odyssey Technologies logo

Odyssey Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530175IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Odyssey Technologies Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹46.90up ₹2.12 (4.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.78.

29 Oct: open ₹47.89, high ₹47.89, low ₹45.54

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹33.40Low, 28 Aug 2026₹94.50High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹75 Cr3,093rd largest listed
P/E
20.21
P/B
1.26
Dividend yield
2.13%
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
3.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,839

Odyssey Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Odyssey Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.70%
  • Individuals and others45.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.48%44.52%54.70%45.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.47%21.47%21.47%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%17.76%55.47%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.36%55.36%55.36%55.26%55.26%55.26%54.88%54.67%54.67%54.67%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.75%54.70%54.70%
Indian promoters21.47%21.47%21.47%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%21.03%17.76%55.47%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.48%55.36%55.36%55.36%55.26%53.55%53.55%53.16%52.96%52.96%52.96%52.83%52.83%52.83%53.04%52.99%52.99%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.70%1.70%
78.53%78.53%78.53%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%78.97%82.24%44.53%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.52%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.74%44.74%44.74%45.12%45.33%45.33%45.33%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.25%45.30%45.30%
Shares in issue88,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87588,64,87585,11,9751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,46,1751,57,78,7751,57,78,7751,57,78,7751,58,07,0751,58,07,0751,58,07,0751,58,07,0751,58,67,0751,58,67,0751,58,67,0751,59,04,8751,59,04,8751,59,04,8751,59,04,8751,59,42,0751,59,42,075
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Odyssey Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,148Dec 164,141Mar 174,080Jun 174,111Sep 173,960Dec 173,947Mar 183,942Jun 183,916Sep 183,946Dec 183,902Mar 193,866Jun 193,860Sep 193,850Dec 193,836Mar 203,841Jun 203,856Sep 203,828Dec 204,928Mar 216,435Jun 216,461Sep 216,500Dec 216,908Mar 226,891Jun 226,690Sep 226,602Dec 226,573Mar 236,405Jun 236,434Sep 236,529Dec 236,962Mar 247,237Jun 247,312Sep 247,067Dec 247,090Mar 257,098Jun 256,974Sep 256,905Dec 256,812Mar 267,029Jun 266,936Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1484,1414,0804,1113,9603,9473,9423,9163,9463,9023,8663,8603,8503,8363,8413,8563,8284,9286,4356,4616,5006,9086,8916,6906,6026,5736,4056,4346,5296,9627,2377,3127,0677,0907,0986,9746,9056,8127,0296,936
1414147777777777776666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters1414147777777777776666666666666555555555555
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111111111111
4,1344,1274,0664,1043,9533,9403,9353,9093,9393,8953,8593,8533,8433,8293,8343,8503,8224,9226,4296,4556,4946,9026,8856,6846,5966,5676,3996,4286,5236,9567,2317,3067,0617,0847,0926,9686,8996,8067,0236,930
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Odyssey Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is B.Robert Raja, 45.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
B.Robert RajaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.88%73,13,500
B.Antony RajaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.85%4,54,000
Arul Mary RajaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%3,93,195
Sisyphus R RajaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.71%2,71,845
Isabelle RajaNon-resident and foreign individuals1.70%2,71,613
P.Vasanthi BeulahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%15,944
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Odyssey Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
P.S.ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.63%6.64%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%–7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.20%7.50%4.05%4.10%4.30%4.30%4.47%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.48%4.48%4.69%4.69%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.65%4.65%
Sarju JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%1.50%1.52%1.53%1.61%1.74%1.86%1.01%1.05%1.10%1.18%1.24%1.28%1.29%1.28%1.27%1.27%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.35%1.34%1.39%1.55%1.60%1.60%
Bharati JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.26%1.26%
Vivek AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.14%
Harsha VenkateshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%1.03%1.13%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.28%1.28%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.99%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.30%1.33%1.10%1.09%1.09%
Suruchi KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.26%1.26%1.35%––
NEEPA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.99%1.99%––––––1.99%––––2.02%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH N SHAHOther non-institutions––1.23%1.23%––––––1.23%1.04%–1.04%1.04%2.06%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRASEN JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.44%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.48%1.48%1.45%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––
P BHAVANA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMKURBEN KANJI SANGOIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH NAVINCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.04%––––––1.98%––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––
N G N PURANIKOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––
B N NAGAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––
M V S S SUBBA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH NAVIN SHAHOther non-institutions––––––––1.23%––1.23%–2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEEPA K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.99%–1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED - CLIENT COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––5.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––4.26%4.26%–4.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA INFOLINE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.20%3.88%––4.26%4.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%1.35%1.35%1.58%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Vivek Agrawal 1.14%, +0.07 pts