Oberoi Realty logo

Oberoi Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OBEROIRLTYBSE: 533273RealtyMid Cap

Oberoi Realty Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2010
Last close ₹1,646.50up ₹6.50 (0.40%)BSE ₹1,626.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,640.00.

30 Oct: open ₹1,640.00, high ₹1,661.90, low ₹1,622.70

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,391.20Low, 23 Mar 2026₹1,986.10High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹59,867 Cr179th largest listed
P/E
22.74
P/B
3.14
Dividend yield
0.49%
ROE
14.7%
ROCE
15.8%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
3,41,96552.2% delivered

Oberoi Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oberoi Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.70%
  • Foreign institutions15.25%
  • Indian institutions14.83%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others2.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.70%0.00%67.70%15.25%14.83%0.00%2.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.53%72.50%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%
Indian promoters72.53%72.50%72.49%72.49%72.49%72.49%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%
27.47%27.50%27.51%27.51%27.51%27.51%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%32.30%
Shares in issue33,94,17,11033,95,35,42633,96,02,23733,96,02,23733,96,02,23733,96,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,23736,36,02,237
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oberoi Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,643Dec 1614,686Mar 1716,449Jun 1716,225Sep 1723,264Dec 1724,075Mar 1824,508Jun 1826,031Sep 1826,636Dec 1827,016Mar 1925,261Jun 1924,947Sep 1923,958Dec 1923,485Mar 2026,192Jun 2031,556Sep 2030,120Dec 2032,573Mar 2145,825Jun 2147,288Sep 2166,510Dec 2170,940Mar 2269,888Jun 2263,442Sep 2266,145Dec 2264,340Mar 2369,192Jun 2365,054Sep 2369,402Dec 2373,159Mar 2477,584Jun 2483,589Sep 2493,845Dec 241,07,035Mar 251,04,866Jun 2597,531Sep 2591,835Dec 2593,923Mar 2694,765Jun 2687,245Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,64314,68616,44916,22523,26424,07524,50826,03126,63627,01625,26124,94723,95823,48526,19231,55630,12032,57345,82547,28866,51070,94069,88863,44266,14564,34069,19265,05469,40273,15977,58483,58993,8451,07,0351,04,86697,53191,83593,92394,76587,245
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
15,63814,68116,44416,22023,25924,07024,50326,02626,63127,01125,25624,94223,95323,48026,18731,55130,11532,56845,82047,28366,50570,93569,88363,43766,14064,33569,18765,04969,39773,15477,57983,58493,8401,07,0301,04,86197,52691,83093,91894,76087,240
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oberoi Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vikas Ranvir Oberoi, 58.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vikas Ranvir OberoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families58.55%21,28,73,614
R S Estate Developers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.16%3,33,00,000
Santosh R OberoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,110
Gayatri Vikas OberoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%111
Bindu Ranvir OberoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%111
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of Oberoi Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Oberoi Realty

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vontobel Fund - Mtx Sustainable Emerging Markets LeadersForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%
Invesco Developing Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%4.14%4.12%4.54%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%3.95%3.76%3.12%3.06%3.01%–––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 226Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.30%1.32%–––––1.08%1.03%––––––––––
Kotak Funds - India Midcap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 225Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.32%1.33%1.33%1.29%––––––––––––
Invesco Oppenheimer Developing Markets FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––6.31%6.83%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%5.86%––––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelities Series Emerging Market Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
Franklin Templton Investment FundsInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.80%2.18%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.06%2.57%2.53%2.15%1.58%1.53%1.47%1.31%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.22%1.22%1.08%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.40%1.41%1.50%1.16%1.44%1.43%2.04%2.10%1.72%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
Oppenheimer Developing Markets FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––1.19%2.92%4.16%4.16%4.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Stichting Depositary Apg Emerging Markets Equity PoolInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.65%1.65%1.33%1.33%1.54%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Wellington Trust Company, National Association Multiple Common Trust Funds Trust, Emerging Markets Opportunities PortfolioInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.17%1.12%1.18%1.17%1.15%1.03%–1.07%1.15%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Oppenheimer International Small-Mid Company FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Government of SingaporeInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.25%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackrock Global Funds Asian Dragon FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.51%1.45%–––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aranda Investments (Mauritius) Pte LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.66%3.66%2.70%1.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Oppenheimer International Small Company FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Vontobel Fund - Mtx Sustainable Emerging Markets Leaders newly named at 1.10%