NTC Industries logo

NTC Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NTCINDBSE: 526723Cigarettes & Tobacco ProductsSmall Cap

NTC Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹120.79down ₹0.08 (0.07%)BSE ₹121.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹120.87.

29 Oct: open ₹123.00, high ₹125.40, low ₹120.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹121.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹217.70High, 29 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹175 Cr2,289th largest listed
P/E
8.76
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, NSE
2,46674.7% delivered

NTC Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 27 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NTC Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.34%
  • Foreign institutions5.67%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.06%0.00%54.34%5.67%0.00%39.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%70.75%70.75%70.75%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%66.06%55.10%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%
Indian promoters67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.47%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.50%70.75%70.75%70.75%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%65.90%66.06%55.10%54.34%54.34%54.34%23.72%54.34%54.34%23.72%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––30.62%––30.62%
32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.53%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.50%29.25%29.25%29.25%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%34.10%33.94%44.90%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%
Shares in issue1,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,19,44,0001,43,19,0001,45,19,0001,45,19,0001,45,19,0001,45,19,0001,45,19,0001,45,19,0001,45,19,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––19,10,12219,10,12219,10,12219,10,12211,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00040,70,75240,70,752–23,75,00025,75,00025,75,0002,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––19,10,12219,10,12219,10,12219,10,12211,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00011,94,00040,70,75240,70,752–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NTC Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,176Dec 165,146Mar 175,092Jun 175,415Sep 175,305Dec 175,338Mar 185,273Jun 185,201Sep 185,145Dec 185,074Mar 194,996Jun 194,989Sep 194,964Dec 194,952Mar 205,211Jun 205,366Sep 205,320Dec 205,525Mar 215,770Jun 215,940Sep 217,604Dec 217,449Mar 227,502Jun 227,551Sep 227,410Dec 227,334Mar 237,350Jun 237,874Sep 238,065Dec 239,948Mar 249,848Jun 248,937Sep 248,743Dec 248,743Mar 258,757Jun 259,422Sep 259,334Dec 259,268Mar 269,165Jun 269,155Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1765,1465,0925,4155,3055,3385,2735,2015,1455,0744,9964,9894,9644,9525,2115,3665,3205,5255,7705,9407,6047,4497,5027,5517,4107,3347,3507,8748,0659,9489,8488,9378,7438,7438,7579,4229,3349,2689,1659,155
6666666666666666666666666666666777777777
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666777773773
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4––4
5,1705,1405,0865,4095,2995,3325,2675,1955,1395,0684,9904,9834,9584,9465,2055,3605,3145,5195,7645,9347,5987,4437,4967,5457,4047,3287,3447,8688,0599,9429,8428,9308,7368,7368,7509,4159,3279,2619,1589,148
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NTC Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHEETAL DUGAR, 13.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHEETAL DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.32%19,33,424
YMS FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others13.16%19,10,122
VINOD DUGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.27%14,91,523
LOKA PROPERTIES PVT LIMITEDForeign companies and others8.54%12,39,405
KHATOD INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE COMPANY LForeign companies and others6.34%9,21,225
ANKUR CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD.Foreign companies and others2.58%3,75,000
REKHA JHABAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%19,621
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NTC Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUKHRAJ BABULALJI NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%
EBISU GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%2.62%2.62%2.62%
MAHARAJ COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
DHARMENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%
VISHAL SANJAY SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%
MANISHA PINCHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.42%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.42%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
AMBIKA VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.05%3.99%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
BHANU SATISHCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.30%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–––––1.14%1.14%1.14%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING SForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AuthorityInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–1.16%1.14%–1.14%1.14%–––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%–––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.25%–––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––4.86%4.87%4.87%–––––––––––0.01%–––––
VED INVESTMENTSOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.19%4.13%––––––
MAHESWARI PLAZA RESORTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%2.82%2.82%2.75%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%–2.31%1.13%––––––––
MAHESHWARI PLAZA RESORTS LIMITEDCompanies3.16%3.16%3.16%3.15%3.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%––––––––––
RAMAKANT KASATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.30%1.30%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––
SKIPPER INFRABUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KARAN BANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.09%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARATHI SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BABITA KISHANGOPAL BANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%–––––––––––1.02%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARAN K BANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KALIMATA INVESTMENT CONSULTANOther non-institutions––––––––––1.89%1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FANTASTIC HIRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ULTIMATE INFRABUILD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.79%2.79%2.79%0.28%2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.