NPR Finance logo

NPR Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530127FinanceSmall Cap

NPR Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹24.29down ₹0.21 (0.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.50.

28 Oct: open ₹23.31, high ₹24.29, low ₹23.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹18.00Low, 18 Mar 2026₹37.69High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,379th largest listed
P/E
54.65
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.5%
NIM
9.19%
Cost of funds
5.34%
Credit cost
0.01%
ROA
0.41%
Leverage
1.04times net worth
Volume, BSE
226

NPR Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns NPR Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.02%31.98%68.02%31.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%
Indian promoters67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%68.02%
32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%31.98%
Shares in issue59,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,60059,89,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of NPR Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,130Dec 163,116Mar 173,122Jun 173,249Sep 173,352Dec 173,692Mar 183,636Jun 183,554Sep 183,529Dec 183,495Mar 193,471Jun 193,463Sep 193,470Dec 193,456Mar 203,431Jun 203,407Sep 203,365Dec 203,325Mar 213,369Jun 213,372Sep 213,344Dec 213,326Mar 223,322Jun 223,308Sep 223,291Dec 223,279Mar 233,257Jun 233,236Sep 233,232Dec 233,301Mar 243,297Jun 243,364Sep 243,645Dec 243,651Mar 253,638Jun 253,581Sep 253,589Dec 253,578Mar 263,562Jun 263,540Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1303,1163,1223,2493,3523,6923,6363,5543,5293,4953,4713,4633,4703,4563,4313,4073,3653,3253,3693,3723,3443,3263,3223,3083,2913,2793,2573,2363,2323,3013,2973,3643,6453,6513,6383,5813,5893,5783,5623,540
18181818181818181818181818181818171717171717171717151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181818171717171717171717151515151515151515151515151515
3,1123,0983,1043,2313,3343,6743,6183,5363,5113,4773,4533,4453,4523,4383,4133,3893,3483,3083,3523,3553,3273,3093,3053,2913,2743,2643,2423,2213,2173,2863,2823,3493,6303,6363,6233,5663,5743,5633,5473,525
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

NPR Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RANI LEASINGS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED, 22.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RANI LEASINGS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.09%13,22,845
PAWAN KUMAR TODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.51%9,88,710
RISHI TODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.94%6,55,552
VARUN TODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.03%2,41,510
PRIYASHI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.42%2,04,709
NANDLAL TODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.44%1,46,388
PAWAN KUMAR RAJ KUMAR TODI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%1,00,250
PAWAN KUMAR TODI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%74,400
RANINAGAR PAPER & BOARD PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.03%61,800
PAWAN KUMAR NANDLAL TODI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%58,510
NANDLAL PAWAN KUMAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%57,700
NANDLAL RAJ KUMAR TODI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%48,770
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of NPR Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIKASH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.24%1.25%1.29%1.29%1.31%1.11%1.08%1.06%
VIPUL RAJENDRABHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
ANAND MISHRILAL JAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.10%1.10%1.09%1.64%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––
LAXMIKANT KABRA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.68%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADAN BHAGCHAND MELWANIOther non-institutions1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARYADEEP VINTRADE PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKASH KUMAR JAIN 1.06%, −0.02 pts