Rotographics (India) logo

Rotographics (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539922Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Rotographics (India) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2016
Last close ₹49.65down ₹0.35 (0.70%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.00.

29 Oct: open ₹49.90, high ₹49.90, low ₹49.65

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹20.60Low, 16 Mar 2026₹63.80High, 23 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹326 Cr2,380th largest listed
P/E
291.66
P/B
21.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.7%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
251

Rotographics (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rotographics (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.29%
  • Individuals and others45.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
91.76%8.24%54.29%45.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%8.24%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%13.99%13.99%54.29%54.29%54.29%54.29%
Indian promoters51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%8.24%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%13.99%13.99%54.29%54.29%54.29%54.29%
48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%91.76%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%86.01%86.01%45.71%45.71%45.71%45.71%
Shares in issue36,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,30036,01,3001,31,51,3001,31,51,3001,31,51,3001,31,51,3001,31,51,3006,57,56,500
Shares locked in18,40,30018,40,300–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5,10,0001,01,65,0001,00,60,0001,00,60,00053,00,00053,00,0002,65,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in18,40,30018,40,300––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––53,00,00053,00,00053,00,0002,65,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rotographics (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

527Dec 16529Mar 17532Jun 17540Sep 17535Dec 17534Mar 18534Jun 18542Sep 18549Dec 18552Mar 19554Jun 19564Sep 19565Dec 19573Mar 20571Jun 20575Sep 20575Dec 20575Mar 21575Jun 21598Sep 21608Dec 21600Mar 22598Jun 22611Sep 22608Dec 22607Mar 23606Jun 23600Sep 23601Dec 23598Mar 24596Jun 24592Sep 24591Dec 24590Mar 25608Jun 25609Sep 25672Dec 25677Mar 26692Jun 261,172Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5275295325405355345345425495525545645655735715755755755755986086005986116086076066006015985965925915906086096726776921,172
6666666666666666666666666661111111111111
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666661111111111111
5215235265345295285285365435465485585595675655695695695695926025945926056026016005996005975955915905896076086716766911,171
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rotographics (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREY GUPTA, 54.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHREY GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.29%3,57,01,50074.23%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rotographics (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.52%12.52%12.52%12.52%12.52%12.52%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%13.88%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%
ARIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%3.28%
BLP EQUITY RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%2.32%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.29%2.29%
KESHA ANKIT CHOKSIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%
SAKET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
LALIT KUMAR MALIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
RACHIT GUPTAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.86%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%–4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.63%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
YASH PAL GUPTAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.83%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
GAURAV SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
VIVEK SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
BHAVYA JAINOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
NATVARLAL HIRJI BATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–
RANJAN NATVARLAL BATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%1.36%–
Lalit MalikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––
Sri Ashok and SonsOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––
HARIPURI ESTATES PVT LTDCompanies3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%––––––
MAYANK AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.92%––––––
AGAM GUPTAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.50%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%––––––
RABINDRA NATH DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––––
Ashok Kumar SinghalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––42.87%––––––––––––
RACHITA GUPTAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.64%–––––––––––––
ARJUN MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–2.78%–––––––––––––––––––
KAJOL GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–2.64%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJEEV BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–1.44%–––––––––––––––––––
AGBROS FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.73%––––––––––––––––––––
HIMGIRI FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%8.16%––––––––––––––––––––
S.S.INFOSOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%––––––––––––––––––––
KAPIVAR FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%––––––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP NARAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJIV BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NATVARLAL HIRJI BATHIA no longer named, from 2.49%; ARIKA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.28%, +2.14 pts; KESHA ANKIT CHOKSI newly named at 1.72%; 1 more moved