Nouveau Global Ventures logo

Nouveau Global Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531465Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Nouveau Global Ventures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹0.34up ₹0.01 (3.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.33.

28 Oct: open ₹0.33, high ₹0.34, low ₹0.32

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.24Low, 6 Jul 2026₹0.49High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6.31 Cr4,737th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−9.2%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,02,534

Nouveau Global Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nouveau Global Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.71%
  • Individuals and others67.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.29%32.71%32.71%67.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.64%36.22%36.22%36.22%34.17%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.71%32.71%32.71%
Indian promoters36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.67%36.64%36.22%36.22%36.22%34.17%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.71%32.71%32.71%
63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.33%63.36%63.78%63.78%63.78%65.83%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.29%67.29%67.29%
Shares in issue1,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,0001,85,53,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,00018,55,30,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nouveau Global Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,458Dec 161,459Mar 171,460Jun 171,457Sep 171,448Dec 171,447Mar 181,449Jun 181,448Sep 181,448Dec 181,447Mar 191,446Jun 191,451Sep 191,452Dec 191,448Mar 201,449Jun 201,445Sep 201,444Dec 201,432Mar 211,427Jun 211,432Sep 211,562Dec 212,665Mar 223,096Jun 223,204Sep 228,323Dec 228,194Mar 238,884Jun 238,931Sep 238,955Dec 2310,427Mar 2410,666Jun 2412,489Sep 2414,836Dec 2422,266Mar 2523,298Jun 2523,541Sep 2524,382Dec 2524,501Mar 2624,730Jun 2624,373Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4581,4591,4601,4571,4481,4471,4491,4481,4481,4471,4461,4511,4521,4481,4491,4451,4441,4321,4271,4321,5622,6653,0963,2048,3238,1948,8848,9318,95510,42710,66612,48914,83622,26623,29823,54124,38224,50124,73024,373
12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212111111
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212111111
1,4461,4471,4481,4451,4361,4351,4371,4361,4361,4351,4341,4391,4401,4361,4371,4331,4321,4201,4151,4201,5502,6533,0843,1928,3118,1828,8728,9198,94310,41510,65412,47714,82422,25423,28623,52924,37024,49024,71924,362
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nouveau Global Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KASTURI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED, 7.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KASTURI OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.40%1,37,26,000
NAVYUG TELEFILMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.21%1,33,81,000
KRISHAN KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.89%1,27,85,190
GOLDEN MEDOWS EXPORT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.85%90,00,000
ASHA KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%72,85,800
MUMBADEVI FINANCE & INVESTMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.05%38,00,000
KASHISH MULTI TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.31%5,66,920
MOHIT KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%70,000
SUSHILA DEVI RAGHUNATH PRASAD KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%50,000
MOHINI KRISHAN KHADARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%25,000
FOREVER FLOURISHING FINANCE & INVESTMENT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%4,123
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nouveau Global Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRNIDHI CONSULTANT PVT. LTD.Companies5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%5.62%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%
NATURAL HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
SAFED SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
TUTU GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%––––––
ESQUIRE ENCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.24%–––––––
RAGHAV RAGHAV KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%–––––––––
TOPLINK PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.71%2.65%2.65%2.65%–––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR AGARWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions––2.69%–––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––
SAGAR PORTFOLIO SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.75%1.75%1.74%1.08%–––––––––––
PINKY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.77%3.77%1.08%3.77%3.77%3.77%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%––––––––––––––
LIMESTONE PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%––––––––––––––––
KALPESH VARDHILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––
COMFORT DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.